ATP Noumea Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Noumea Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Noumea Challenger Event Details:

2019-01-01Hard
OutdoorNew Caledonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Noumea Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikael Ymer (SWE)Noah Rubin (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMikael Ymer (SWE)Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNoah Rubin (3) (USA)Donald Young (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFMikael Ymer (SWE)Jurij Rodionov (15) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNoah Rubin (3) (USA)Thai Kwiatkowski ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDonald Young (USA)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)Dustin Brown (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (15) (AUT)Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (SWE)Colin Sinclair (P) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Thai Kwiatkowski ()Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (P) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (3) (USA)Hugo Nys (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Tommy Robredo (13) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Stephane Robert (10) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Daniel Masur (GER)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (15) (AUT)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (P) (AUS)Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (SWE)Nikola Milojevic (8) (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (P) ()Filippo Baldi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Thai Kwiatkowski ()Maxime Janvier (11) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (WC) (FRA)Duckhee Lee (16) (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (3) (USA)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)Tak Khunn Wang (P) (FRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (12) (FRA)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Kimmer Coppejans (14) (BEL)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)Quentin Halys (2) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)Tobias Simon (P) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stephane Robert (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dustin Brown (GER)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (ITA)Christian Harrison (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Masur (GER)Frederik Nielsen (WC) (DNK)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Yunseong Chung (KOR)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Colin Sinclair (P) (AUS)Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Mikael Ymer (SWE)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (P) ()Guilherme Clezar (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Thai Kwiatkowski ()Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (16) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hugo Nys (WC) (FRA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Roy Smith (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Noah Rubin (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tak Khunn Wang (P) (FRA)Andre Goransson (q) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Kenny De Schepper (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kimmer Coppejans (14) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Donald Young (USA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (3) (GER)
Donald Young (USA)
Andre Goransson (P) (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
7-5 6-4
SFAndre Goransson (P) (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Noah Rubin (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-1
SFDustin Brown (3) (GER)
Donald Young (USA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
7-5 6-4
QFAndre Goransson (P) (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Matt Reid (AUS)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-5
QFThai Kwiatkowski ()
Noah Rubin (USA)
Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFDustin Brown (3) (GER)
Donald Young (USA)
John Paul Fruttero (P) (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
6-4 6-2
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Andre Goransson (P) (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
6-0 6-3
R16Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Noah Rubin (USA)
Hugo Grenier (ALT) (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16John Paul Fruttero (P) (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Dustin Brown (3) (GER)
Donald Young (USA)
Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-4
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
4-6 7-5 13-11
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Elliot Benchetrit (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)John Paul Fruttero (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andre Goransson (q) (BRA)Matt Reid (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]