ATP Nottingham Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Nottingham Discussion!


Share This...


Nottingham Event Details:

2017-06-25Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nottingham draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGael Monfils (2) (FRA)Richard Gasquet (7) (FRA)6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Donald Young (USA)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFDaniil Medvedev (RUS)Steve Johnson (4) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (7) (FRA)John Isner (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGael Monfils (2) (FRA)Bernard Tomic (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (4) (USA)Thomas Fabbiano (Q) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Robin Haase (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (7) (FRA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16John Isner (3) (USA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)Cameron Norrie (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (Q) (ITA)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Sam Querrey (5) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (7) (FRA)Frances Tiafoe (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32John Isner (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Norbert Gombos (Q) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (WC) ()Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-3
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFRohan Bopanna (IND)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Dominic Inglot ()
7-6(4) 3-6 11-9
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-3 6-3
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFRobin Haase (NLD)
Dominic Inglot ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFRohan Bopanna (IND)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-3
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
7-5 6-3
R16Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Brydan Klein (WC) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Fabrice Martin (4) (FRA)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Robin Haase (NLD)
Dominic Inglot ()
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Ryan Harrison (3) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (Alt) (ITA)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Ivan Dodig (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Luke Bambridge (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)Ti Chen (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)James Ward (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (CRO)Steven Diez (6) (CAN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Jerzy Janowicz (5) (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Luke Saville (AUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Luke Bambridge (WC) ()Marek Jaloviec (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)Andres Molteni (Alt) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (8) ()Michal Konecny (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]