ATP Nottingham Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Nottingham Discussion!


Share This...


Nottingham Event Details:

2015-06-21Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nottingham draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Istomin (UZB)Sam Querrey (12) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (UZB)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)1-2 Ret.[H2H]
SFSam Querrey (12) (USA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (CYP)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSam Querrey (12) (USA)Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)5-7 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Jiri Vesely (16) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Dominic Thiem (7) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Feliciano Lopez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sam Querrey (12) (USA)Pablo Cuevas (5) (URU)7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)Joao Sousa (14) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)David Ferrer (1) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Thomaz Bellucci (13) (BRA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Martin Klizan (10) (SVK)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Hyeon Chung (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (16) (CZE)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Juan Monaco (9) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (7) (AUT)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Pablo Andujar (11) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Andreas Seppi (15) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (3) (ESP)Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (5) (URU)Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (12) (USA)Santiago Giraldo (COL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (14) (PRT)Sam Groth (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64David Ferrer (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R64Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (13) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Martin Klizan (10) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Simone Bolelli (ITA)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hyeon Chung (KOR)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Tim Smyczek (USA)James Ward (WC) (GBR)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (16) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Juan Monaco (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Denis Istomin (UZB)Nicolas Almagro (PR) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Steve Johnson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dominic Thiem (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Malek Jaziri (TUN)Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Donald Young (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Pablo Andujar (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andreas Seppi (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pablo Cuevas (5) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Santiago Giraldo (COL)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Sam Querrey (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Joao Sousa (14) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sam Groth (AUS)Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Marcel Granollers (ESP)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)4-6 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R64Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-2 7-5
SFChris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Eric Butorac (WC) (USA)
Colin Fleming ()
2-6 6-2 11-9
SFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Lukasz Kubot (Alt) (POL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
7-5 1-6 12-10
QFChris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFEric Butorac (WC) (USA)
Colin Fleming ()
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
WO
QFLukasz Kubot (Alt) (POL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Ken Skupski (WC) ()
Neal Skupski ()
4-6 7-6(1) 10-7
QFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-1 1-6 10-7
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Leander Paes (IND)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
3-6 6-2 11-9
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-8
R16Eric Butorac (WC) (USA)
Colin Fleming ()
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Ken Skupski (WC) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Lukasz Kubot (Alt) (POL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Dominic Inglot (4) ()
Jamie Murray ()
6-4 6-2
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ruben Bemelmans (8) (BEL)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mischa Zverev (GER)Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Jordan Thompson (AUS)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Mate Pavic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)Danai Udomchoke (Alt) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (8) (BEL)Luke Bambridge (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (GER)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Illya Marchenko (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Thompson (AUS)Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mate Pavic (CRO)James Marsalek (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (Alt) (THA)Lukasz Kubot (POL)7-6(3) 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)Daniel Nguyen (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge (WC) ()Alex Bolt (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (8) (BEL)Brydan Klein ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (GER)Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (SLO)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Connor Smith (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)Liam Broady (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (GER)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (UKR)David Rice (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-4 6-3[H2H]