ATP Nottingham Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Nottingham Discussion!


Share This...


Nottingham Event Details:

2003-06-16Grass
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nottingham draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGreg Rusedski (GBR)Mardy Fish (8) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFGreg Rusedski (GBR)Hicham Arazi (Q) (MAR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFMardy Fish (8) (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHicham Arazi (Q) (MAR)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGreg Rusedski (GBR)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMardy Fish (8) (USA)Alexander Popp (PR) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)Taylor Dent (7) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Younes El Aynaoui (1) (MAR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Hicham Arazi (Q) (MAR)Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski (GBR)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Alex Bogdanovic (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (8) (USA)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Popp (PR) (GER)Andre Sa (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (7) (USA)Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Arvind Parmar (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (1) (MAR)Alexander Waske (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Bob Bryan (Q) (USA)7-6(17) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (Q) (MAR)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (GBR)Jarkko Nieminen (3) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (WC) (GBR)Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (8) (USA)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (BRA)Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (PR) (GER)Vince Spadea (4) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (7) (USA)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)Jonathan Marray (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (WC) (GBR)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Joshua Eagle (3) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(4)
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-2 6-1
SFJoshua Eagle (3) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
WO
QFChris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFJoshua Eagle (3) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
David Adams (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFJarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-4 Retired
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Vince Spadea (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)
Andy Murray (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Mardy Fish (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-5 7-5
R16David Adams (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Joshua Eagle (3) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
7-5 6-4
R16Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Marray (GBR)Morgan Wilson (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hicham Arazi (2) (MAR)Robert Smeets (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)David Sherwood (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bob Bryan (4) (USA)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Wilson (AUS)Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (GBR)Martin Lee (5) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hicham Arazi (2) (MAR)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Smeets (AUS)Mark Hilton (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (GBR)Takao Suzuki (3) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bob Bryan (4) (USA)Lee Childs (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Adam Kennedy (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Luke Smith (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Wilson (AUS)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (GBR)Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Martin Lee (5) (GBR)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hicham Arazi (2) (MAR)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (AUS)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Smeets (AUS)Alex Witt (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Hilton (GBR)Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (3) (JPN)Ryan Henry (AUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (GBR)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Julien Couly (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Luke Bourgeois (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bob Bryan (4) (USA)Andrew Banks (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (GBR)Andrew Derer (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (8) (AUS)Richard Irwin (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nottingham draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Nottingham?