ATP Nottingham Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Nottingham Discussion!


Share This...


Nottingham Event Details:

1995-06-19Grass
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nottingham draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Frana (ARG)Todd Woodbridge (7) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJavier Frana (ARG)Byron Black (ZWE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
SFTodd Woodbridge (7) (AUS)Mark Woodforde (3) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFByron Black (ZWE)Tommy Ho (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJavier Frana (ARG)Alexander Volkov (4) (RUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFMark Woodforde (3) (AUS)Shuzo Matsuoka (Q) (JPN)6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFTodd Woodbridge (7) (AUS)Tim Henman (WC) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Byron Black (ZWE)Thomas Enqvist (1) (SWE)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Tommy Ho (USA)Marcelo Rios (8) (CHL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexander Volkov (4) (RUS)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Frana (ARG)Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (Q) (JPN)MaliVai Washington (5) (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Mark Woodforde (3) (AUS)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Todd Woodbridge (7) (AUS)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Tim Henman (WC) ()Martin Damm (CZE)WO[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (1) (SWE)Colin Beecher (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Byron Black (ZWE)Jan Apell (SWE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Ho (USA)Nick Gould (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (8) (CHL)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Volkov (4) (RUS)Jeremy Bates ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Frana (ARG)Greg Rusedski ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32MaliVai Washington (5) (USA)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (Q) (JPN)Jared Palmer (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (3) (AUS)Chris Wilkinson (Q) ()7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Todd Woodbridge (7) (AUS)Oliver Gross (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Danny Sapsford (WC) ()5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)Mark Petchey (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Henman (WC) ()Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Jensen (3) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Patrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
SFPatrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Thomas Enqvist (WC) (SWE)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFLuke Jensen (3) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Rick Leach (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFThomas Enqvist (WC) (SWE)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Jan Apell (1) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFPatrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFLuke Jensen (3) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Barry Cowan ()
Danny Sapsford ()
6-3 7-6
QFRick Leach (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Jan Apell (1) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
WO
R16Thomas Enqvist (WC) (SWE)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Kenneth Carlsen (WC) (DNK)
Marcelo Rios (CHL)
7-5 6-4
R16Patrick Galbraith (4) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Scott Davis (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R16Barry Cowan ()
Danny Sapsford ()
Colin Beecher (WC) ()
Nick Gould ()
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Luke Jensen (3) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Antoine Prudent (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
6-1 7-6
R16Dave Randall (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
MaliVai Washington (USA)
6-2 7-6
R16Rick Leach (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jeremy Bates ()
Tim Henman ()
7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Colin Beecher ()Gary Muller (RSA)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Gary Henderson ()6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nick Gould ()Marcos Ondruska (3) (RSA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chris Wilkinson (4) ()David Adams (6) (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Colin Beecher ()Michael Joyce (1) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gary Muller (RSA)Barry Cowan ()6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gary Henderson ()Ken Flach (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Marcos Ondruska (3) (RSA)Peter Nyborg (SWE)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nick Gould ()Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Wilkinson (4) ()Miles MacLagan ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Adams (6) (RSA)Andrew Foster ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (1) (USA)Jonathan Venison ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Colin Beecher ()Todd Larkham (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barry Cowan ()Rick Leach (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gary Muller (RSA)Stephane Simian (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Brent Haygarth (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Michael Boulding (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gary Henderson ()Filippo Veglio (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ken Flach (USA)Ross Matheson (7) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Ondruska (3) (RSA)Luke Jensen (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Nyborg (SWE)Arvind Parmar (WC) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Gould ()Andrew Richardson ()7-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)Steve Campbell (5) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chris Wilkinson (4) ()Marius Barnard (RSA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan ()Matthew Gorvin (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Foster ()Murphy Jensen (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3David Adams (6) (RSA)Alex Osterrieth (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]