ATP Nottingham Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Nottingham Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Nottingham Challenger 1 Event Details:

2011-05-30Grass
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nottingham Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Muller (LUX)Matthias Bachinger (7) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMatthias Bachinger (7) (GER)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFGilles Muller (LUX)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (JPN)Stephane Bohli (SUI)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (7) (GER)Dmitry Tursunov (4) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGilles Muller (LUX)Matthew Ebden (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (4) (RUS)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (7) (GER)Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Ryan Sweeting (3A) (BAH)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Bobby Reynolds (8) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)Donald Young (6) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (4) (RUS)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Ward (Q) (GBR)Tim Smyczek (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (7) (GER)Yuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Andreas Beck (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (3A) (BAH)Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (8) (USA)Karol Beck (SVK)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Somdev Devvarman (2A) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
4-6 7-6(8) [13-11]
SFColin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 7-5
SFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)
James Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFColin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
7-5 6-1
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFDaniel Cox (WC) (GBR)
James Ward (GBR)
Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-7(5) 6-2 [13-11]
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-2 7-5
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Treat Huey (USA)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-7(4) 6-4 [14-12]
R16Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)
James Ward (GBR)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
David Rice (WC) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (2) (IRL)Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James Ward (5) (GBR)Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)Martin Emmrich (GER)1-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Ludovic Walter (7) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (2) (IRL)David Baxendine (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)Denis Kudla (USA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (5) (GBR)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (GER)Simon Stadler (6) (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Marc Westgate (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Luke Bambridge (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (7) (FRA)Sundeep Ubhi (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (2) (IRL)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Rogan Egerton (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (USA)Liam Broady (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)Treat Huey (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)Luka Gregorc (SLO)2-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Christopher Simpson (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (5) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)James Marsalek (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (GER)Purav Raja (IND)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (6) (GER)Jordan Cox (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nottingham Challenger 1 draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Nottingham Challenger 1?