ATP Norway F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Norway F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Norway F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-24Hard
IndoorNorway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Norway F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Corentin Moutet (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Lorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Simen Sunde Bratholm (WC) (NOR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Joshua Paris (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Sami Reinwein (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (6) (FRA)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Christian Samuelsson (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Johannes Foss Abrahamsen (WC) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Simen Sunde Bratholm (WC) (NOR)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joshua Paris (GBR)Martin Beran (CAN)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Peter August Anker (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Ulises Blanch (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (6) (FRA)Robin Thour (SWE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)Cameron Silverman (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Federico Maccari (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)Marcus Mansson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Alexandru Danes (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Quinton Vega (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Grenier (FRA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Daniel Appelgren (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
SFHugo Grenier (FRA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Lorenzo Frigerio (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFDaniel Appelgren (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Jacob Eskeland (WC) (NOR)
Johannes Foss Abrahamsen (NOR)
6-4 6-2
QFHugo Grenier (FRA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
3-6 6-2 10-7
QFLorenzo Frigerio (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFJacob Eskeland (WC) (NOR)
Johannes Foss Abrahamsen (NOR)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
WO
QFDaniel Appelgren (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)
6-2 6-2
R16Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Geir-Alexander Sivertsen (WC) (NOR)
Morten Sivertsen (NOR)
7-5 6-4
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
7-5 6-7(6) 12-10
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Jonathan Hultkrantz-chesneau (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Jacob Eskeland (WC) (NOR)
Johannes Foss Abrahamsen (NOR)
Max Colorado (USA)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Brandon Anandan (3) (USA)
Cameron Silverman (USA)
6-7(9) 6-4 11-9
R16Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)
Simen Sunde Bratholm (WC) (NOR)
Markus Nordby (NOR)
5-7 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Daniel Appelgren (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Hidekazu Ina (JPN)
Neishit Vakil (IND)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Paris (1) (GBR)Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Kirill Kivattsev (2) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Marc-Andrea Huesler (3) ()Max Colorado (11) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Danes (4) (FRA)Niklas Johansson (12) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gorazd Srbljak (5) (MKD)Alexander Centenari (9) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ulises Blanch (6) (USA)Soren Hess-Olesen (DNK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcus Mansson (10) (SWE)Nils Heimer (7) (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Robin Thour (13) (SWE)Nino Portales (8) (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (1) (GBR)Alec Galicia (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)Bernhard H. Wright (WC) (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kirill Kivattsev (2) (RUS)Sam Taylor (SWE)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Frederick Schaefer (WC) (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc-Andrea Huesler (3) ()Ludvik Fjeldstad (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Max Colorado (11) (USA)Mikael Joakim (WC) (NOR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Danes (4) (FRA)Neishit Vakil (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Niklas Johansson (12) (SWE)Markus Nordby (WC) (NOR)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gorazd Srbljak (5) (MKD)Jacob Eskeland (NOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (9) (USA)Jonathan Hultkrantz-chesneau (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ulises Blanch (6) (USA)Bastian Winde Harbo (NOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Soren Hess-Olesen (DNK)Daniel Svensson (14) (SWE)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Nils Heimer (7) (SWE)Sarunas Gailius (LAT)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcus Mansson (10) (SWE)Joachim Willumsen Grieg (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (8) (FRA)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robin Thour (13) (SWE)Claudio Rivera (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]