ATP Norway F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Norway F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Norway F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-28Hard
OutdoorGausdal, Norway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Norway F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)Fabrice Martin (8) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFabrice Martin (8) (FRA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAlexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)Harri Heliovaara (6) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabrice Martin (8) (FRA)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (SWE)Ludovic Walter (3) (FRA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFHarri Heliovaara (6) (FIN)Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)Juho Paukku (FIN)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (GBR)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (8) (FRA)Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (3) (FRA)David Thurner (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Harri Heliovaara (6) (FIN)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Soma Kesthely (Q) (NOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (FIN)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Igor Sijsling (1) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)Matthias Wolf (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)August Iwdal (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (8) (FRA)Nicholas Bjerke (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (3) (FRA)Hans Adrian Riseng (Q) (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Erling Tveit (NOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Alexander Cornelissen (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (6) (FIN)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (GBR)Pierre Bonfre (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Soma Kesthely (Q) (NOR)Jeremie Cayla (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Oystein Steiro (WC) (NOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (NOR)Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Carl Bergman (3) (SWE)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
SFHarri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFCarl Bergman (3) (SWE)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-1 6-3
QFHarri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
6-2 6-2
QFFredrik Ask (NOR)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Markus Eriksson (4WC) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
WO
QFCarl Bergman (3) (SWE)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Gustav Kallen (SWE)
WO
QFAdrien Bossel (2) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Harri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Bye
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
August Iwdal (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Markus Eriksson (4WC) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Bye
R16Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Bye
R16Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Gustav Kallen (SWE)
Knut Blixhavn (NOR)
Pavel Zenkevits (SWE)
6-0 6-0
R16Carl Bergman (3) (SWE)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
Bye
R16Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
Bye
R16Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefan Borg (1) (SWE)Tristan Edwards (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wolf (2) (ITA)Viktor Stjern (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Soma Kesthely (3) (NOR)Pavel Zenkevits (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Cornelissen (BEL)August Iwdal (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Goran Marijan (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Tarjei Kaardal (NOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pierre Bonfre (SWE)Gustav Kallen (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hans Adrian Riseng (NOR)Tobias Flood (NOR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Borg (1) (SWE)Bye
Q2Tristan Edwards (RSA)Knut Blixhavn (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wolf (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Viktor Stjern (SWE)Arvis Berzins (LAT)4-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Soma Kesthely (3) (NOR)Bye
Q2Pavel Zenkevits (SWE)Odd-Erik Helgesen (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Cornelissen (BEL)Bye
Q2August Iwdal (SWE)Bye
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Bye
Q2Goran Marijan (AUS)Bye
Q2Tarjei Kaardal (NOR)Bye
Q2Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Bye
Q2Pierre Bonfre (SWE)Bye
Q2Gustav Kallen (SWE)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Hans Adrian Riseng (NOR)Bye
Q2Tobias Flood (NOR)Trym Andreas Nagelstad (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Norway F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Norway F2 Futures?