ATP Norway F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Norway F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Norway F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-21Hard
OutdoorGausdal, Norway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Norway F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Sijsling (1) (NED)Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (1) (NED)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFRiccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (1) (NED)Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)7-6(2) 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFJuho Paukku (FIN)Xander Spong (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (1) (NED)Erling Tveit (NOR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xander Spong (Q) (NED)Andis Juska (3) (LAT)2-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (FIN)Fabrice Martin (8) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Ludovic Walter (7) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (1) (NED)Matthias Wolf (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Erling Tveit (NOR)Hans Adrian Riseng (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (3) (LAT)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xander Spong (Q) (NED)David Nord (LL) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (8) (FRA)Stian Boretti (NOR)7-6(4) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Harri Heliovaara (5) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)Viktor Stjern (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Tuna Altuna (LL) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (7) (FRA)Stanislav Vovk (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Oystein Steiro (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)Nicolas Grammare (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFHarri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
7-5 7-5
SFRiccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFHarri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFAdrien Bossel (4) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
6-0 6-3
QFRiccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Pierre Bonfre (A) (SWE)
Gustav Kallen (SWE)
6-3 6-0
R16Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
Adrian Forberg Skogeng (WC) (NOR)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
Tristan Edwards (WC) (RSA)
Odd-Erik Helgesen (NOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
David Nord (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Pierre Bonfre (A) (SWE)
Gustav Kallen (SWE)
Trym Andreas Nagelstad (WC) (NOR)
Hans Adrian Riseng (NOR)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Noah Hajdu-Andersson (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Xander Spong (NED)Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Borg (3) (SWE)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sami Huurinainen (5) (FIN)Gustav Kallen (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wolf (6) (ITA)Lucas Renard (SWE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Grammare (9) (FRA)David Nord (7) (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Stjern (SWE)Anders Lindstrom (8) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Bye
Q2Noah Hajdu-Andersson (WC) (NOR)Tarjei Kaardal (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)Bye
Q2Xander Spong (NED)Jacob-Alex Hartwig (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Borg (3) (SWE)Bye
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Tristan Edwards (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Tobias Flood (NOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (5) (FIN)Bye
Q2Gustav Kallen (SWE)Odd-Erik Helgesen (NOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wolf (6) (ITA)Bye
Q2Lucas Renard (SWE)Pavel Zenkevits (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Nord (7) (SWE)Trym Andreas Nagelstad (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Grammare (9) (FRA)Goran Marijan (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anders Lindstrom (8) (SWE)Pierre Bonfre (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Stjern (SWE)Soma Kesthely (10) (NOR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Norway F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Norway F1 Futures?