ATP Norway F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Norway F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Norway F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-15Hard
OutdoorSVINGVOLL, Norway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Norway F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Mcclune (3) (USA)Stian Boretti (8) (NOR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMichael Mcclune (3) (USA)Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFStian Boretti (8) (NOR)Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (3) (USA)Henri Kontinen (JE) (FIN)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFStian Boretti (8) (NOR)Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (3) (USA)Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Henri Kontinen (JE) (FIN)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (8) (NOR)Jesse Kiuru (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Saar Steele (ISR)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)David Nord (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Tommi Laine (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Forberg Skogeng (WC) (NOR)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (Q) (SWE)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Sergei Krotiouk (6) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (3) (USA)Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)Leon Frost (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Tal Eros (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (JE) (FIN)Erling Tveit (7) (NOR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (8) (NOR)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Kiuru (Q) (FIN)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Saar Steele (ISR)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Markus Berg (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Nikita Kryvonos (5) (USA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Nord (Q) (SWE)Cezar Sincan Johansson (WC) (NOR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)Martin Kildahl (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Carl Bergman (3) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Alexander Farquharson (GBR)
Shane La Porte (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFGilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFCarl Bergman (3) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Farquharson (GBR)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
4-6 7-5 [13-11]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Bastian Winde Harbo (WC) (NOR)
Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)
7-5 6-4
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
David Nord (SWE)
Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Adrian Forberg Skogeng (WC) (NOR)
Jacob-Alex Hartwig (NOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Carl Bergman (3) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Tommi Laine (FIN)
6-4 7-5
R16Henri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Nicholas Bjerke (WC) (NOR)
Martin Kildahl (NOR)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Max Wennakoski (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jeffrey Mira Svensson (2) (SWE)Sebastian Lystad (WC) (NOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tommi Laine (3) (FIN)Roope Kailaheimo (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jesse Kiuru (FIN)Bastian Winde Harbo (NOR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gilad Ben Zvi (5) (ISR)Nicholas Bjerke (NOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Markus Berg (SWE)Anton Manegin (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tal Eros (ISR)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Nord (SWE)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Bye
Q2Max Wennakoski (FIN)Tobias Flood (NOR)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Mira Svensson (2) (SWE)Bye
Q2Sebastian Lystad (WC) (NOR)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tommi Laine (3) (FIN)Bye
Q2Roope Kailaheimo (FIN)Ola-Rorvik Bakke (NOR)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Kiuru (FIN)Christian Bergh (4WC) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Winde Harbo (NOR)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gilad Ben Zvi (5) (ISR)Brett Cromwell (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Bjerke (NOR)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anton Manegin (6) (RUS)Hans Adrian Riseng (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Markus Berg (SWE)Matthias Wolf (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tal Eros (ISR)Scott Browne (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Bardia Salehi (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Nord (SWE)Jacob-Alex Hartwig (NOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Norway F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Norway F1 Futures?