ATP Norway F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Norway F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Norway F1 Futures Event Details:

1998-09-14Carpet
IndoorOslo, Norway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Norway F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)Jan Hermansson (7) (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFJan Hermansson (7) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (6Q) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)Johan Settergren (2) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Hermansson (7) (SWE)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (6Q) (SWE)Johan Hede (3) (SWE)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)Henrik Andersson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJohan Settergren (2) (SWE)Meride Zahirovic (8Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jon Hedman (SWE)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Hermansson (7) (SWE)Marcus Lund (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Hede (3) (SWE)Johan Karlsson (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (6Q) (SWE)Lars Hjarrand (WC) (NOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (5) (SWE)Kasper Warming (DNK)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Meride Zahirovic (8Q) (GER)Ashley Fisher (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (2) (SWE)Jonas Froberg (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jon Hedman (SWE)Helge Koll-Frafjord (1) (NOR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Stian Boretti (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcus Lund (SWE)Falk Nier (GER)6-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Hermansson (7) (SWE)Joachim Lien (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Hede (3) (SWE)Jan-Axel Tribler ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Johan Karlsson (Q) (SWE)Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lars Hjarrand (WC) (NOR)Michael Boulding ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (6Q) (SWE)Oyvind Alver (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (5) (SWE)Mitty Arnold (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Kasper Warming (DNK)Kristofer Stahlberg (Q) (SWE)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Arvid Swan (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Meride Zahirovic (8Q) (GER)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashley Fisher (Q) (AUS)Sunu Thomas (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (Q) (SWE)Morgan Thempler (Q) (DNK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (2) (SWE)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLars Hjarrand (2) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Ben Gabler (USA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-3
SFBen Gabler (USA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Tobias Huning (GER)
3-6 7-5 6-4
SFLars Hjarrand (2) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Henrik Andersson (3) (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)
7-6 4-6 6-1
QFBen Gabler (USA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
Rodrigo Laub (LL) (BRA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFHenrik Andersson (3) (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Jonas Froberg (Q) (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFLars Hjarrand (2) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Mitty Arnold (USA)
Sunu Thomas (USA)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Meride Zahirovic (GER)
Mirza Zahirovic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
R16Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)
Oyvind Alver (WC) (NOR)
Marius Bohler (NOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Rodrigo Laub (LL) (BRA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
Stian Boretti (WC) (NOR)
Joachim Lien (NOR)
6-3 6-7 7-5
R16Ben Gabler (USA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
Jorgen Arnesen (WC) (NOR)
Alexander Hoyem (NOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonas Froberg (Q) (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
Jan-Axel Tribler ()
Kasper Warming (DNK)
6-4 6-2
R16Henrik Andersson (3) (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Marcus Lund (SWE)
2-0 Retired
R16Mitty Arnold (USA)
Sunu Thomas (USA)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Johan Hede (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Lars Hjarrand (2) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Jonas Osterman (SWE)
4-6 6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Meride Zahirovic (2) (GER)Helge Rosjo (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ashley Fisher (AUS)Vegard Fjeldheim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonas Froberg (SWE)Jonas Osterman (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johan Karlsson (SWE)Richard Olander (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)Joel Christensen (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Morgan Thempler (DNK)Michael Rasmussen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Schalen (SWE)Lars-Goran Svensson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)Nandor Veres (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meride Zahirovic (2) (GER)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Helge Rosjo (NOR)Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Ashley Fisher (AUS)Tobias Huning (3) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vegard Fjeldheim ()Christoffer Bjerknes (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Jonas Osterman (SWE)Rene Heidbrink (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Jonas Froberg (SWE)Fredrik Persson (SWE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Richard Olander (NOR)Claes Westlin (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Johan Karlsson (SWE)Simon Hancock (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joel Christensen (SWE)Christopher Hagen (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)Stig Tore Strom (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Morgan Thempler (DNK)Alexander Hoyem (NOR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Rasmussen ()Mirza Zahirovic (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Schalen (SWE)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lars-Goran Svensson (SWE)Jonas M. Svensson (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (SWE)Marius Lunde (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)Ken Ditlefsen (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nandor Veres (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meride Zahirovic (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Norberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helge Rosjo (NOR)Jan-Petter Jacobsen (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Huning (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Fisher (AUS)Lars Pillgram-Larsen (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vegard Fjeldheim ()Egil Anonsen (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Bjerknes (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Osterman (SWE)Jorgen Arnesen (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonas Froberg (SWE)Marius Bohler (NOR)6-0 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Persson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Olander (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claes Westlin (SWE)David McCabe (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Hancock (AUS)Fredrick Haarr (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Karlsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joel Christensen (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Hagen (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stig Tore Strom (NOR)Tamas Fogel (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Morgan Thempler (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hoyem (NOR)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Rasmussen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirza Zahirovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Schalen (SWE)Michele Minelli (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lars-Goran Svensson (SWE)Rodrigo Laub (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas M. Svensson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Froberg (A) (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
Joel Christensen (SWE)
Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)
4-6 6-3 7-6
Q2Joel Christensen (SWE)
Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)
Rodrigo Laub (1) (BRA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Q2Jonas Froberg (A) (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
Michael Rasmussen (2) ()
Morgan Thempler (DNK)
6-4 7-6