ATP Ningbo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Ningbo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ningbo Challenger Event Details:

2017-10-16Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ningbo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (6) (JPN)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Jurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Peter Polansky (8) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (6) (JPN)Yosuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Zhe Li (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (8) (CAN)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)Di Wu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)WO[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Go Soeda (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Ze Zhang (CHN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (8) (CAN)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Radu Albot (4) (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Jason Jung (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Taylor Fritz (3) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)Nicolas Jarry (5) (CHL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRadu Albot (MDA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
7-5 6-3
SFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
6-1 6-0
SFRadu Albot (MDA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
2-6 6-2 10-7
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
7-6(4) 7-6(8)
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-2 5-7 10-3
R16Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Taylor Fritz (USA)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-1
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-2 7-5
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)Akira Santillan (1) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Tsung-Hua Yang (2) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (KOR)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Akira Santillan (1) (AUS)Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang (2) ()Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Yan Bai (8) (CHN)7-6(5) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Yunseong Chung (KOR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Sasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuya Kibi (JPN)Zhizhen Zhang (4) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akira Santillan (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (CHN)Zhicheng Wang (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (IND)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (KOR)Ruikai Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuya Kibi (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]