ATP Ningbo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Ningbo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ningbo Challenger Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ningbo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (JPN)John Millman (1) (AUS)6-2 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Hyeon Chung (6) (KOR)6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (JPN)Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (6) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (LL) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Stefan Kozlov (7) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16John Millman (1) (AUS)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)Daniel Masur (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (6) (KOR)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (LL) (KOR)Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (7) (USA)Di Wu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Andrew Whittington (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Ti Chen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (8) (KOR)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (6) (KOR)Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-7(0) 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (LL) (KOR)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (7) (USA)Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Pere Riba (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)7-6(0) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFStefan Kozlov (USA)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Ti Chen (4) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
3-6 6-4 10-7
SFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFStefan Kozlov (USA)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
4-6 6-3 11-9
QFTi Chen (4) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
5-7 6-2 10-8
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 6-2
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ti Chen (4) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Di Wu (CHN)
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Xiao Qi (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Pere Riba (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 1-6 15-13
R16Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-3 6-7(1) 10-5
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (1) (GER)N.Sriram Balaji (6) (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)Yecong He (8) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jimmy Wang (4) (TPE)Xi Qi (CHN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (1) (GER)Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2N.Sriram Balaji (6) (IND)Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yecong He (8) (CHN)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-7(5) 7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Fabien Reboul (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)Huixin Wang (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Wang (4) (TPE)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xi Qi (CHN)Xin Gao (7) (CHN)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3N.Sriram Balaji (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (CHN)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yecong He (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (FRA)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q3Huixin Wang (CHN)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (4) (TPE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Yuqing Ning (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xi Qi (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xin Gao (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]