ATP Ningbo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Ningbo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ningbo Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-15Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ningbo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)Miomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Radu Albot (2) (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Federico Gaio (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)Zhe Li (CHN)6-3 2-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)1-6 7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Liam Broady (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Enrique Lopez Perez (6) (ESP)7-6(9) 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Sumit Nagal (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (Q) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (JPN)Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (2) (MDA)Fajing Sun (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
7-5 2-6 10-5
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-3 4-6 10-8
SFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (4) ()
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
WO
R16Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-1 6-4
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (4) ()
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
1-6 7-5 10-8
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
WO
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
6-0 6-3
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Enrique Lopez Perez (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
4-6 7-5 11-9
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Zhao Zhao (WC) (_CH)
Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fajing Sun (CHN)Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Fajing Sun (CHN)Youssef Hossam (7) (EGY)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (5) (THA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)Kaito Uesugi (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)Jie Cui (_CH)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)Zhao Zhao (WC) (_CH)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Youssef Hossam (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Runhao Hua (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaito Uesugi (JPN)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (JPN)Sidharth Rawat (IND)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jie Cui (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhao Zhao (WC) (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]