ATP Ningbo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Ningbo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ningbo Challenger Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ningbo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (6) (EST)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFranko Skugor (CRO)Daniel Masur (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (6) (EST)James Duckworth (2) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Nils Langer (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (AUS)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (Q) (GER)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (CRO)Flavio Cipolla (SE) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (2) (AUS)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Tucker Vorster (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yecong He (WC) (CHN)Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (Q) (GER)Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Di Wu (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (SE) (ITA)Go Soeda (4) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)Florian Fallert (LL) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Yan Bai (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Yuanfeng Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (2) (AUS)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDudi Sela (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 3-6 10-6
SFDudi Sela (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 6-2
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
7-5 0-6 10-8
QFDudi Sela (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Yan Bai (4) (CHN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
1-6 6-3 10-8
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Long Chen (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
7-5 7-5
R16Yan Bai (4) (CHN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Takuto Niki (1) (JPN)Jiacheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Masur (2) (GER)Haitong Xia (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)Florian Fallert (5) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Long Chen (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]