ATP Nigeria F6B Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F6B Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F6B Futures Event Details:

2004-10-25Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F6B Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJasper Smit (7) (NED)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFJonathan Igbinovia (NGR)Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJasper Smit (7) (NED)Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Roger Anderson (8) (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Igbinovia (NGR)Mohammed Salifu (Q) (GHA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFKomlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)WO[H2H]
QFJasper Smit (7) (NED)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Moti Maaravi (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roger Anderson (8) (RSA)Ishay Hadash (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohammed Salifu (Q) (GHA)Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (WC) (TKM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Filip Urban (6) (POL)7-6(2) 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (7) (NED)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)Arnaud Segodo (Q) (BEN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Filip Aniola (POL)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Moti Maaravi (Q) (ISR)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ishay Hadash (Q) (ISR)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (8) (RSA)Toyin Dairo (NGR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Salifu (Q) (GHA)Lawal Shehu (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (WC) (TKM)Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Filip Urban (6) (POL)Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) (NGR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Ibukun Ilesanmi (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (7) (NED)Andrei Somov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)Josef Nesticky (CZE)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Arnaud Segodo (Q) (BEN)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabian Roetschi (4) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
SFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
6-1 6-1
SFFabian Roetschi (4) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
6-2 6-2
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Collins Abamu (Q) (NGR)
Etido Udofa (NGR)
6-1 6-2
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFFabian Roetschi (4) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Moti Maaravi (ISR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFRoger Anderson (RSA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Theron Cole (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
6-4 6-2
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Collins Abamu (Q) (NGR)
Etido Udofa (NGR)
Ikponwmosa Amadin (WC) (NGR)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
WO
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Josef Nesticky (3) (CZE)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(11)
R16Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Pekun Akingbade (WC) (NGR)
Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR)
6-1 6-3
R16Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Moti Maaravi (ISR)
Toyin Dairo (NGR)
Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R16Fabian Roetschi (4) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Sunday Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)
Mohammed Salifu (GHA)
6-2 6-2
R16Theron Cole (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Michael Nortey (LL) (GHA)
Menford Owusu (GHA)
6-3 7-5
R16Roger Anderson (RSA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (2) (CHI)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ishay Hadash (1) (ISR)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Segodo (2) (BEN)Charles-Robert Viale (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (3) (RUS)Michael Nortey (GHA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Somov (4) (RUS)Justin Visser (RSA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mohammed Salifu (5) (GHA)Theron Cole (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Moti Maaravi (6) (ISR)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oleg Ogorodov (7) (UZB)Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Munroe (8) (BAH)Lior Barbash (10) (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ishay Hadash (1) (ISR)Menford Owusu (GHA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Saheed Omidiji (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Segodo (2) (BEN)Etido Udofa (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Robert Viale (FRA)Kola Aboderin (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (3) (RUS)Dada Adewale (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Nortey (GHA)Nurudeen Adebisi (NGR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Somov (4) (RUS)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Justin Visser (RSA)Walter Grunfeld (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Salifu (5) (GHA)Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Theron Cole (USA)Antoine Breikeh (LIB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Moti Maaravi (6) (ISR)Collins Abamu (NGR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Tunde Asaba (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (7) (UZB)Monday Igbinovia (NGR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)Tobias Raab (9) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (8) (BAH)Pekun Akingbade (NGR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lior Barbash (10) (ISR)Shigeru Yamaguchi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F6B Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Nigeria F6B Futures?