ATP Nigeria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F5 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-16Hard
OutdoorNGR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFJohan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Tom Jomby (FRA)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Leny Mitjana (8) (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFJohan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Joel Meda (q) (CIV)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (FRA)Ilija Vucic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Chandril Sood (q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Leny Mitjana (8) (FRA)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)Henry Atseye (q) ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chandril Sood (q) (IND)Micheal Oluwatosin Osewa (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (FRA)Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)Andrew Watson (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (8) (FRA)Thomas Otu Omang (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()Stephan Fransen (SE) (NLD)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()Christopher Bulus (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)Christopher Andrew Itodo (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Joel Meda (q) (CIV)Emmanuel Idoko (q) ()6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)6-7(3) 6-3 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)Giovani Samaha (q) ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
6-3 6-4
SFChandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
7-6(0) 6-1
SFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFChandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
7-6(6) 6-4
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
w/o
QFAlexis Klegou (BEN)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Christopher Bulus (NGR)
Emmanuel Idoko ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Emmanuel Audu ()
Anthony Emmanuel ()
6-0 6-1
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Goran Marijan (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
David Argasinski (POL)
Jordan Parker (GBR)
w/o
R16Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
6-2 6-4
R16Tom Jomby (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Andrew Watson (GBR)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henry Atseye (q) ()Aron Pierce (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chandril Sood (q) (IND)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emmanuel Idoko (q) ()Emmanuel Audu ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giovani Samaha (q) ()Darryl Hale (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joel Meda (q) (CIV)Lakshit Sood (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)7-6(4) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henry Atseye (q) ()Matt Mcbride (USA)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (q) (IND)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lakshit Sood (IND)Kento Tagashira (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Idoko (q) ()Jordan Parker (GBR)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()Rico Gore (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aron Pierce (USA)Martins Abamu ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha (q) ()Emmanuel Ikakah ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)Anthony Emmanuel ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joel Meda (q) (CIV)David Argasinski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)Ibrahim Yusif (GHA)6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)Gerard Codino (FRA)6-0 5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Darryl Hale (USA)Strahinja Jovanovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Emmanuel Oche ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Audu ()Christian Paul ()6-3 6-2[H2H]