ATP Nigeria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-10Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEnrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Gianni Mina (5) (FRA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFEnrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGianni Mina (5) (FRA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)7-6(1) 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Boy Westerhof (6) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFSasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)Clifford Enosoregbe (WC) (NGA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGianni Mina (5) (FRA)Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (6) (NLD)Henry Atseye ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Edward Christopher Anefu ()6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)Alexis Klegou (7) (BEN)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Clifford Enosoregbe (WC) (NGA)Maciej Smola (8) (POL)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (5) (FRA)Pavel Mirobyan (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Christopher Bulus (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Henry Atseye ()Joseph Imeh Ubon ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (6) (NLD)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Wisdom Na-Adjrago (GHA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Edward Christopher Anefu ()Mohammed Mohammed (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (7) (BEN)Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (8) (POL)Christian Paul ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Clifford Enosoregbe (WC) (NGA)Delmas N'tcha (BEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)Albert Bisong Bikom ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (5) (FRA)Umaru Balami ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Mirobyan (RUS)Anthony Obekpa (NGR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Nonso Madueke ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)Moses Michael ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFEnrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Moez Echargui (4) (TUN)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 5-7 10-6
SFCalvin Hemery (2) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
7-6(5) 6-7(1) 10-5
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Thomas Otu (NGR)
Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)
6-3 6-4
QFMoez Echargui (4) (TUN)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Henry Atseye (WC) ()
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
6-2 7-5
QFSylvester Emmanuel (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-3 1-6 11-9
QFCalvin Hemery (2) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Moses Michael ()
Christian Paul ()
6-2 6-2
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Nonso Madueke (WC) ()
Sunday Maku (NGA)
6-2 6-2
R16Thomas Otu (NGR)
Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Pavel Mirobyan (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Moez Echargui (4) (TUN)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Albert Bisong Bikom ()
Edward Christopher Anefu ()
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Henry Atseye (WC) ()
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
Anthony Obekpa (WC) (NGR)
Ibrahim Yusif (GHA)
6-0 6-2
R16Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)
Bernard Ashitey Armaah (GHA)
7-5 6-2
R16Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Delmas N'tcha (BEN)
Magloire Yakpa (BEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Moses Michael ()
Christian Paul ()
Umaru Balami ()
Gerard Codino (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
6-2 4-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wisdom Na-Adjrago (GHA)Francis Aleji (NGR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)Bernard Ashitey Armaah (GHA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Edward Christopher Anefu ()Jacob Ansah (_GH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)Ibrahim Yusif (GHA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavel Mirobyan (RUS)Anthony Obekpa (NGR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Henry Atseye ()Darryl Hale (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nonso Madueke ()Benjamin Fumi (GHA)6-1 6-1[H2H]