ATP Nigeria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-09Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Dodig (3) (BIH)Illya Marchenko (6) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvan Dodig (3) (BIH)Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFIllya Marchenko (6) (UKR)Valentin Sanon (2) (CIV)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (3) (BIH)Patrick Kuhn (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (6) (UKR)Amir Weintraub (4) (ISR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (2) (CIV)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (7) (NGR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)Lawal Shehu (NGR)WO[H2H]
R16Patrick Kuhn (Q) (GER)Menford Owusu (Q) (GHA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (6) (UKR)Mohammed Salifu (GHA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (4) (ISR)Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (7) (NGR)Guy Kubi (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (2) (CIV)Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yoav Schab (ISR)Monday Igbinovia (Q) (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kirati Siributwong (THA)Candy Idoko (NGR)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Boy Westerhof (5) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)Augustine Nwokedi (WC) (NGR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lawal Shehu (NGR)Michael Nortey (Q) (GHA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Menford Owusu (Q) (GHA)Terkaa Nambe (WC) (NGR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Kuhn (Q) (GER)Tai-Wei Liu (8) (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (6) (UKR)Sunday Maku (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Salifu (GHA)Sylvain Anibie (LL) (CIV)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) (NGR)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (4) (ISR)Clifford Enosoregbe (Q) (NGR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abdul-Mumin Babalola (7) (NGR)Idan Mark (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guy Kubi (Q) (ISR)Henry Atseye (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)Piotr Olechowski (Q) (POL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (2) (CIV)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Dodig (3) (BIH)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFIvan Dodig (3) (BIH)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
7-5 6-3
SFFloris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFIvan Dodig (3) (BIH)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Idan Mark (ISR)
6-4 6-3
QFFloris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Almog Mashiach (4) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-3 6-3
QFTai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Sunday Maku (NGR)
6-4 6-4
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Terkaa Nambe (NGR)
Augustine Nwokedi (NGR)
6-2 5-7 6-4
R16Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
M'lapa Tingou Akomlo (TOG)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Idan Mark (ISR)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Floris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Collins Abamu (WC) (NGR)
Abass Adesina (NGR)
6-2 6-2
R16Almog Mashiach (4) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
7-5 6-1
R16Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Sunday Maku (NGR)
Olanrewaju Alayaki (WC) (NGR)
Taiwo Owolabi (NGR)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Ekanem Etin (WC) (NGR)
Monday Igbinovia (NGR)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Nortey (GHA)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guy Kubi (ISR)Kehinde Alade (NGR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Olechowski (POL)Sylvain Anibie (3) (CIV)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Monday Igbinovia (NGR)Abass Adesina (WC) (NGR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Kuhn (GER)Ekanem Etin (NGR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)Sunday Essien (NGR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Menford Owusu (GHA)Pekun Akingbade (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Floris Kilian (NED)Sanni Adamu (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Zlatan Kadric (1) (BIH)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Nortey (GHA)Michael Igoche (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guy Kubi (ISR)M'lapa Tingou Akomlo (2) (TOG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kehinde Alade (NGR)Konstantin Blank (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (3) (CIV)Anthony Michael (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Olechowski (POL)Olanrewaju Alayaki (WC) (NGR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abass Adesina (WC) (NGR)Robert Mensah Kpodo (GHA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monday Igbinovia (NGR)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Kuhn (GER)Collins Abamu (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ekanem Etin (NGR)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Essien (NGR)Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)Uche Amajouyi (NGR)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Menford Owusu (GHA)Kanfitine Lamboni (TOG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pekun Akingbade (NGR)Albert Arthur (GHA)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sanni Adamu (WC) (NGR)Raymond Hayford (GHA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (NED)Liran Levy (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Nigeria F5 Futures?