ATP Nigeria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F5 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-10Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Valentin Sanon (7) (CIV)5-7 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Arnaud Segodo (Q) (BEN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFValentin Sanon (7) (CIV)Philipp Mullner (6) (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)7-6(11) 6-3 [H2H]
QFArnaud Segodo (Q) (BEN)Martin Emmrich (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (7) (CIV)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Sunday Maku (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)Yoav Schab (LL) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Segodo (Q) (BEN)Jonathan Igbinovia (4WC) (NGR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)Victor Kolik (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (7) (CIV)Sebastian Louis (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sunday Maku (WC) (NGR)Sanni Adamu (LL) (NGR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)Lawal Shehu (WC) (NGR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yoav Schab (LL) (ISR)Motaz Abou El Khair (8) (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (4WC) (NGR)Sunday Essien (Q) (NGR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Segodo (Q) (BEN)Adewunmi Adeniji (Q) (NGR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Victor Kolik (ISR)Gunther Darkey (GHA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (GER)Komlavi Loglo (5) (TOG)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Daouda Ndiaye (Q) (SEN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)Liron Shaul (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (7) (CIV)Candy Idoko (Q) (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Louis (FRA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Ravid Hezi (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Augustine Nwokedi (Q) (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRafael Arevalo (ESA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Colin Beecher (Q) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
SFRafael Arevalo (ESA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-3 6-2
SFColin Beecher (Q) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Philipp Mullner (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
QFRafael Arevalo (ESA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
6-3 7-5
QFDaouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Henry Adjei-Darko (3) (GHA)
Gunther Darkey (GHA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFPhilipp Mullner (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ravid Hezi (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-2 6-2
QFColin Beecher (Q) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Sunday Maku (NGR)
6-3 6-3
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
6-3 6-1
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (3) (GHA)
Gunther Darkey (GHA)
Terkaa Nambe (WC) (NGR)
Augustine Nwokedi (NGR)
6-4 6-3
R16Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) (NGR)
Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)
6-3 6-4
R16Ravid Hezi (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Collins Abamu (WC) (NGR)
Etido Udofa (NGR)
6-1 6-1
R16Philipp Mullner (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Toyin Dairo (NGR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Sunday Maku (NGR)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Colin Beecher (Q) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Jonathan Igbinovia (2) (NGR)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arnaud Segodo (1) (BEN)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Idan Mark (2) (ISR)Liron Shaul (ISR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Candy Idoko (3WC) (NGR)Asi Shaul (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daouda Ndiaye (4) (SEN)Sunday Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Toyin Dairo (5) (NGR)Stephen Christopher (NGR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Augustine Nwokedi (NGR)Michael Nortey (GHA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sunday Essien (7WC) (NGR)Charles-Robert Viale (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adewunmi Adeniji (8) (NGR)Sanni Adamu (WC) (NGR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Segodo (1) (BEN)Reuben Curlly-Woode (GHA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (ISR)Monday Igbinovia (NGR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idan Mark (2) (ISR)Jean Agbodeka (TOG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Liron Shaul (ISR)Jonah Samuel (NGR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Candy Idoko (3WC) (NGR)Pekun Akingbade (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Asi Shaul (ISR)Collins Abamu (NGR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daouda Ndiaye (4) (SEN)Shadi Bardaouil (TOG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)Suleiman Mohammed (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Toyin Dairo (5) (NGR)Terkaa Nambe (NGR)6-7(9) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Christopher (NGR)Menford Owusu (GHA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Augustine Nwokedi (NGR)Udoka Amajioyi (6) (NGR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Nortey (GHA)Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Essien (7WC) (NGR)Yuval Klein (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Robert Viale (WC) (FRA)Sheriff Balogun (NGR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adewunmi Adeniji (8) (NGR)Etido Udofa (NGR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sanni Adamu (WC) (NGR)Uche Amajouyi (NGR)6-3 2-3 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Nigeria F5 Futures?