ATP Nigeria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F5 Futures Event Details:

2004-10-04Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Valentin Sanon (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Filip Urban (7) (POL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Roger Anderson (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (8) ()James Auckland (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Ishay Hadash (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Urban (7) (POL)Filip Aniola (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Roger Anderson (RSA)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (8) ()Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16James Auckland (3) ()Juan-Ignacio Cerda ()4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)Lior Barbash (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BHS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Moti Maaravi (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ishay Hadash (Q) (ISR)Justin Visser (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Aniola (POL)Levan Vadachkoria (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Urban (7) (POL)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Diaguely-Dittamba Samassa (Q) (MLI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (RSA)Benjamin-David Rufer ()7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Komlavi Loglo (6) (TGO)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (8) ()Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Josef Nesticky (CZE)Carl Thorsen (LL) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Cerda ()Toyin Dairo (WC) (NGA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32James Auckland (3) ()Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lior Barbash (Q) (ISR)Ibukun Ilesanmi (LL) (NGA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BHS)Turner Hewitt (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Tobias Raab (LL) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKomlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
7-5 6-1
SFKomlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFFabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
6-1 7-6(0)
QFAbdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
Toyin Dairo (NGA)
Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFKomlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
Filip Aniola (4) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFFabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFJakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
6-4 6-2
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 2-6 7-5
R16Toyin Dairo (NGA)
Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGA)
Theron Cole (Q) (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
6-2 3-6 7-5
R16Filip Aniola (4) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) ()
Sunday Igbinovia ()
6-2 6-2
R16Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
Juan-Ignacio Cerda ()
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Tobias Raab (WC) (GER)
Henryk Seeger ()
6-2 6-2
R16Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
6-2 1-6 6-4
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
James Auckland (2) ()
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ishay Hadash (1) (ISR)Shadi Bardaouil ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lior Barbash (ISR)Carl Thorsen (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Moti Maaravi (4) (ISR)Olanrewaju Alayaki ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diaguely-Dittamba Samassa (5) (MLI)Iyiola Yussuf ()7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Justin Visser (RSA)Ibukun Ilesanmi (6) (NGA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Munroe (BHS)Lawal Shehu (7) (NGA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Levan Vadachkoria (9) (RUS)Tobias Raab (8) (GER)6-7(2) 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ishay Hadash (1) (ISR)Theron Cole (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shadi Bardaouil ()Musa Braimoh (WC) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Sheriff Balogun ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rohan Weideman (RSA)Adewunmi Adeniji ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carl Thorsen (3) (USA)Rainier Nagel ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lior Barbash (ISR)Dele Adebanjo (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Moti Maaravi (4) (ISR)Sunday Igbinovia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olanrewaju Alayaki ()Monday Igbinovia ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diaguely-Dittamba Samassa (5) (MLI)Sanni Adamu (WC) (NGA)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Iyiola Yussuf ()Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (TKM)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ibukun Ilesanmi (6) (NGA)Antoine Breikeh ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justin Visser (RSA)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lawal Shehu (7) (NGA)Kalada Kienka ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (BHS)Uche Amajouyi (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Raab (8) (GER)Nikolai Nesterov (WC) (RUS)7-6(0) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Levan Vadachkoria (9) (RUS)Henryk Seeger (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Theron Cole (1) (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
Sheriff Balogun (WC) ()
Monday Igbinovia ()
6-2 6-0
Q2Theron Cole (1) (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
Shadi Bardaouil ()
Levan Vadachkoria (RUS)
6-2 6-0
Q2Sheriff Balogun (WC) ()
Monday Igbinovia ()
Lior Barbash (ISR)
Moti Maaravi (ISR)
3-6 6-4 1-1 Retired