ATP Nigeria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F4 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-09Hard
OutdoorNGR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Stephan Fransen (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFStephan Fransen (NLD)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFStephan Fransen (NLD)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Matej Sabanov (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Leny Mitjana (8) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAryan Goveas (IND)Ilija Vucic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Stephan Fransen (NLD)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Ilija Vucic (SRB)Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Matej Sabanov (CRO)Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Tom Jomby (q) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Leny Mitjana (8) (FRA)Andrew Watson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)Christian Paul (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (LL) (RSA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (NLD)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (BEN)Christopher Bulus (WC) (NGR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (q) (FRA)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Ivan Sabanov (q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matej Sabanov (CRO)Thomas Otu Omang (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (8) (FRA)Kento Tagashira (q) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Paul (LL) ()Christopher Andrew Itodo (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Watson (GBR)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)Giovani Samaha (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (IND)Henry Atseye (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
4-6 7-5 10-5
SFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFTom Jomby (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
2-6 6-2 10-7
QFChandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)
Christian Paul ()
6-3 6-4
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFStephan Fransen (NLD)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-2 0-6 13-11
QFTom Jomby (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
2-6 6-3 12-10
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-4 6-0
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
David Argasinski (POL)
Jordan Parker (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Giovani Samaha ()
Andrew Watson (GBR)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-8
R16Tom Jomby (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)
Christian Paul ()
Micheal Ayoola ()
Augustine Stephen ()
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henry Atseye (q) ()Christian Paul (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tom Jomby (q) (FRA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Sabanov (q) (CRO)Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kento Tagashira (q) (JPN)Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giovani Samaha (q) ()Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)Darryl Hale (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (LL) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Otu Omang (q) ()Emmanuel Idoko ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henry Atseye (q) ()Augustine Stephen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Jomby (q) (FRA)Gerard Codino (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (q) (CRO)Joel Meda (CIV)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Emmanuel Audu ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Idoko ()Benjamin Palm ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kento Tagashira (q) (JPN)Yusuf Oyekunle Sule ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Paul (LL) ()Benjamin Fumi (GHA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha (q) ()Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)David Argasinski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (q) (ESP)Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Martins Abamu ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Otu Omang (q) ()Emma Dim (NGR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (LL) (RSA)Ridwan Akinwale Morakinyo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darryl Hale (USA)Ibrahim Yusif (GHA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Rico Gore (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]