ATP Nigeria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-09Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Tucker Vorster (4) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Takanyi Garanganga (7) (ZWE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Zack Mccourt (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (4) (RSA)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)Mohammed Mohammed (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Albert Bisong Bikom ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (7) (ZWE)Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Hunter Reese (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Mark Fynn (ZWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Zack Mccourt (USA)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Chandril Sood (IND)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (4) (RSA)Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)David Chaplefeh Forchap ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Anvit Bendre ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Franco Feitt (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohammed (WC) (NGR)Henry Atseye ()6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Bisong Bikom ()Kris Van Wyk (RSA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Moses Michael ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (7) (ZWE)Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()Christian Paul ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hunter Reese (USA)Umaru Balami ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Sylvester Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFLenny Hampel (AUT)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Nicolaas Scholtz (3) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
7-5 5-7 10-3
QFNicolas Meister (1) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Albert Bisong Bikom ()
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
6-2 6-2
QFLenny Hampel (AUT)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-0
QFNicolaas Scholtz (3) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-4 6-2
R16Albert Bisong Bikom ()
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Moses Michael ()
Christian Paul ()
6-3 6-3
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Anvit Bendre (4) ()
Chandril Sood (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Joseph Edili (WC) (NGR)
Aliyu Shehu (NGR)
6-4 6-1
R16Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (3) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Mohammed Mohammed (WC) (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-1 6-1
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Zack Mccourt (USA)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
7-5 6-3
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Ikechukwu Iloputa (WC) (NGR)
Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)
6-2 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Andrzejczuk (1) (POL)Neeraj Elangovan (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Darren Polkinghorne (2) (AUS)Aliyu Shehu (NGR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christian Paul (3) ()Christopher Andrew Itodo (NGR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Chaplefeh Forchap (4) ()Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)Agustin Moyano (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henry Atseye (6) ()Edward Christopher Anefu (9) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kris Van Wyk (10) (RSA)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (7) (EGY)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zack Mccourt (12) (USA)Umaru Balami (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Neeraj Elangovan (IND)Ambrose Okoro (NGR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darren Polkinghorne (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aliyu Shehu (NGR)Christopher Bulus (NGR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Paul (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christopher Andrew Itodo (NGR)Joseph Edili (NGR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Chaplefeh Forchap (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)Johannes Myburgh ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)Yaseen Ibrahim (11) ()7-6(9) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Henry Atseye (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedEdward Christopher Anefu (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKris Van Wyk (10) (RSA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Umaru Balami (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zack Mccourt (12) (USA)Anthony Obekpa (NGR)6-2 7-5[H2H]