ATP Nigeria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDivij Sharan (IND)Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Boy Westerhof (2) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDivij Sharan (IND)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (2) (NLD)Valentin Sanon (7) ()6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Divij Sharan (IND)Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGA)Alexander Somogyi (6) (SVK)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Noam Yitzhaki (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)6-1 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Sunday Emmanuel (NGA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (7) ()Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (2) (NLD)Komlavi Loglo (TGO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (IND)Candy Idoko (NGA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGA)Kehinde Alade (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Somogyi (6) (SVK)Taiwo Owolabi (WC) (NGA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Artur Khachatryan (Q) (ARM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Clifford Enosoregbe (Q) (NGA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Noam Yitzhaki (Q) (ISR)Rohan Gajjar (IND)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Mario Tupy (AUT)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Augustine Nwokedi (Q) (NGA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sunday Emmanuel (NGA)John Otu (Q) ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Adewunmi Adeniji ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (7) ()Lawal Shehu (NGA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (TGO)Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGA)6-2 2-6 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (2) (NLD)Gilad Berman (Q) (ISR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFIlya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFPavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFIlya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)
7-6(3) 6-7(2) [10-6]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Sunday Emmanuel (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
6-3 6-1
QFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Collins Abamu (WC) ()
Sanni Adamu (NGA)
6-0 6-1
R16Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
Menford Owusu (GHA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)
Taiwo Owolabi (WC) (NGA)
Ismaila Sikiru ()
6-2 6-2
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Rahil Makharia (IND)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Sunday Emmanuel (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) ()
Si I ()
WO
R16Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clifford Enosoregbe (1) (NGA)Theophile Segodo (BEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noam Yitzhaki (2) (ISR)Henry Atseye ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gilad Berman (ISR)Rahil Makharia (3) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gilad Ben Zvi (4) (ISR)Ofir Ginat (ISR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Artur Khachatryan (ARM)Sanni Adamu (NGA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1John Otu ()Kingsley Enosoregbe (NGA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Augustine Nwokedi (NGA)Ismaila Sikiru ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kehinde Alade ()Si I ()3-6 7-6(5) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (1) (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Theophile Segodo (BEN)Dada Adewale ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noam Yitzhaki (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Henry Atseye ()Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rahil Makharia (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gilad Berman (ISR)Menford Owusu (GHA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gilad Ben Zvi (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ofir Ginat (ISR)Ozren Damjanovski ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sanni Adamu (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Artur Khachatryan (ARM)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)5-7 6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kingsley Enosoregbe (NGA)Collins Abamu ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Otu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ismaila Sikiru ()Nurudeen Adebisi ()4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Augustine Nwokedi (NGA)Kokou Missodey ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Si I ()Paul Moses ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kehinde Alade ()Monday Igbinovia ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]