ATP Nigeria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-02Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFIlija Vucic (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Nicolaas Scholtz (6) (RSA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFIlija Vucic (SRB)David Pel (NLD)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Nicolas Meister (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (6) (RSA)Hunter Reese (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)Umaru Balami ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16David Pel (NLD)Alexander Igoshin (8) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ilija Vucic (SRB)Chandril Sood (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (5) (USA)Moses Michael (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Edward Christopher Anefu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hunter Reese (USA)Zack Mccourt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (6) (RSA)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Umaru Balami ()Duncan Mugabe (UGA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (8) (RUS)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pel (NLD)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chandril Sood (IND)David Chaplefeh Forchap ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)Tucker Vorster (3) (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (5) (USA)Sylvester Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Moses Michael (WC) ()Anvit Bendre ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Meister (1) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
David Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
3-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
SFNicolas Meister (1) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFDavid Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFNicolas Meister (1) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
7-5 6-4
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFDavid Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
Chandril Sood (IND)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Johannes Myburgh (WC) ()
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-3 6-4
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-2 4-6 10-1
R16David Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Joseph Edili (WC) (NGR)
Aliyu Shehu (NGR)
6-1 6-3
R16Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Ikechukwu Iloputa (WC) (NGR)
Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilija Vucic (1) (SRB)Johannes Myburgh ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anvit Bendre (2) ()Aliyu Shehu (NGR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (3) (ARG)Umaru Balami (10) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Chaplefeh Forchap (4) ()Neeraj Elangovan (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darren Polkinghorne (5) (AUS)Kris Van Wyk (12) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zack Mccourt (13) (USA)Agustin Moyano (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Edward Christopher Anefu (9) ()Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (7) (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Pel (14) (NLD)Delmas N'tcha (8) (BEN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Johannes Myburgh ()Christopher Bulus (NGR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Anvit Bendre (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aliyu Shehu (NGR)Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh (NGR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Umaru Balami (10) ()Christopher Andrew Itodo (NGR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2David Chaplefeh Forchap (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Neeraj Elangovan (IND)Yaseen Ibrahim (11) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darren Polkinghorne (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kris Van Wyk (12) (RSA)Ambrose Okoro (NGR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zack Mccourt (13) (USA)Murphy Payne (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedEdward Christopher Anefu (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Delmas N'tcha (8) (BEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David Pel (14) (NLD)Joseph Edili (NGR)6-0 6-2[H2H]