ATP Nigeria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F3 Futures Event Details:

2015-12-07Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Sadio Doumbia (6) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFSadio Doumbia (6) (FRA)Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (3) (RSA)Christian Paul ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (5) (ZWE)Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSadio Doumbia (6) (FRA)Pere Riba (2) (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Albert Bisong Bikom ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexis Klegou (BEN)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)David Pel (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Paul ()Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZWE)Fabien Reboul (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadio Doumbia (6) (FRA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Sylvester Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Clifford Enosoregbe (WC) (NGA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Albert Bisong Bikom ()Jessy Kalambay (SUI)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Pascal Ziyab Alome (GHA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (BEN)Andre Gaspar Murta (8) (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)George Darko (GHA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Pel (NLD)Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Paul ()Umaru Balami ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZWE)Kris Van Wyk (RSA)WO[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (FRA)Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)Moses Michael ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Edward Christopher Anefu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (6) (FRA)Magloire Yakpa (BEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)David Chaplefeh Forchap ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sylvester Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)Anderson Reed (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Pel (4) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-2
SFLloyd Harris (3) (RSA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Moses Michael ()
Christian Paul ()
6-4 6-4
SFDavid Pel (4) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFMoses Michael ()
Christian Paul ()
Mohammed Mohammed (WC) (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-3 6-4
QFLloyd Harris (3) (RSA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Umaru Balami ()
Edward Christopher Anefu ()
6-2 6-2
QFDavid Pel (4) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
6-2 6-1
QFSadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Moses Michael ()
Christian Paul ()
Ben Mclachlan (1) (NZL)
Anderson Reed (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Mohammed Mohammed (WC) (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
R16Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
6-1 6-0
R16Umaru Balami ()
Edward Christopher Anefu ()
Kwabena Ofosu Bamfo (GHA)
George Darko (GHA)
6-3 5-2 Retired
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
WO
R16David Pel (4) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Albert Bisong Bikom (WC) ()
Thomas Otu (NGR)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Wisdom Na-Adjrago (GHA)
Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edward Christopher Anefu (1) ()Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pascal Ziyab Alome (2) (GHA)Ibrahim Yusif (GHA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1George Darko (3) (GHA)Charles Kodjo (BEN)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Christian Paul (4) ()Delmas N'tcha (BEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Pel (NLD)Wisdom Na-Adjrago (GHA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magloire Yakpa (BEN)Israel Makinde (NGR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)Bernard Dugbah (GHA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Umaru Balami ()Kwabena Ofosu Bamfo (GHA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edward Christopher Anefu (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pascal Ziyab Alome (2) (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ibrahim Yusif (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2George Darko (3) (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Charles Kodjo (BEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christian Paul (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Delmas N'tcha (BEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David Pel (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Wisdom Na-Adjrago (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Israel Makinde (NGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Magloire Yakpa (BEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)Seydou Traore (CIV)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bernard Dugbah (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Umaru Balami ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kwabena Ofosu Bamfo (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]