ATP Nigeria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-13Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Pavel Chekhov (1Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFIlya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPavel Chekhov (1Q) (RUS)Alexander Somogyi (6) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Komlavi Loglo (TGO)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIlya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Boy Westerhof (2) (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (1Q) (RUS)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Somogyi (6) (SVK)Taiwo Owolabi (Q) (NGA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (TGO)Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Adewunmi Adeniji ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Gilad Berman (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (2) (NLD)Divij Sharan (IND)7-6(5) 7-6(12)[H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (1Q) (RUS)Kingsley Enosoregbe (Q) (NGA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)Henry Atseye (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Taiwo Owolabi (Q) (NGA)Daouda Ndiaye (WC) (SEN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Somogyi (6) (SVK)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGA)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Valentin Sanon (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (TGO)Lawal Shehu (NGA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Adewunmi Adeniji ()Ofir Ginat (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Augustine Nwokedi (Q) (NGA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Rohan Gajjar (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilad Berman (Q) (ISR)Kokou Missodey (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (IND)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (2) (NLD)Ozren Damjanovski (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
7-6(6) 6-7(2) [10-7]
SFPavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
6-0 6-0
SFRohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
6-1 7-6(1)
QFPavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
7-5 6-0
QFKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFRohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-1 6-3
QFKomlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
Menford Owusu (GHA)
6-1 6-1
R16Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Adewunmi Adeniji ()
Si I ()
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Candy Idoko (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
Augustine Nwokedi (WC) (NGA)
John Otu ()
6-3 6-1
R16Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Rahil Makharia (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
6-0 2-6 [10-1]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Collins Abamu (WC) ()
Monday Igbinovia ()
6-2 6-3
R16Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Gilad Berman (ISR)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
6-1 6-4
R16Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
Menford Owusu (GHA)
Henry Atseye (WC) ()
Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Valentin Sanon ()
Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Si I ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Taiwo Owolabi (2) (NGA)John Otu ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kokou Missodey ()Collins Abamu ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ozren Damjanovski ()Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ofir Ginat (ISR)Theophile Segodo (BEN)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Augustine Nwokedi (NGA)Michael Igoche ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gilad Berman (ISR)Monday Igbinovia ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kingsley Enosoregbe (NGA)Artur Khachatryan (ARM)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Si I ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Taiwo Owolabi (2) (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2John Otu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kokou Missodey ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Collins Abamu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vigen Manukyan (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ozren Damjanovski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ofir Ginat (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Theophile Segodo (BEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Augustine Nwokedi (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michael Igoche ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Monday Igbinovia ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gilad Berman (ISR)Menford Owusu (WC) (GHA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Artur Khachatryan (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kingsley Enosoregbe (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]