ATP Nigeria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-23Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJoao Menezes (BRA)Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (BRA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)5-7 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFStephan Gerritsen (q) ()Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)6-7(0) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFYoussef Hossam (1) (EGY)Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)Alexandru Danes (q) (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)7-6(6) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)Remi Boutillier (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Tom Jomby (FRA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)Moez Echargui (6) (TUN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Christian Paul (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Diego Matos (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (FRA)Arjun Kadhe (5) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (6) (TUN)Alexis Klegou (q) (BEN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Adebola Obasoto (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandru Danes (q) (FRA)Darryl Hale (q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (SUI)Anurag Nenwani (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Ronnie Schneider (8) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (IND)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()Emmanuel Audu (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArjun Kadhe (IND)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-2 6-3
SFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
7-5 7-6(10)
SFDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
6-2 6-0
QFMoez Echargui (TUN)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Stephan Gerritsen ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-3
QFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Stephan Gerritsen ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Moez Echargui (TUN)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
6-1 6-4
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-4 6-1
R16Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Emmanuel Audu ()
Michael Junior Michael ()
6-0 6-1
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Christian Paul (q) ()Franco Feitt (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)Giovani Samaha ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexis Klegou (q) (BEN)Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Joseph Imeh Ubon ()7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Danes (q) (FRA)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Danes (q) (FRA)Rithwik Rajshekhar Raman (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)Tuki Jacobs (NAM)6-3 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Paul (q) ()Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh (NGR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joseph Imeh Ubon ()Michael Junior Michael ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)Rishabdev Raman (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (ARG)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha ()Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Darryl Hale (q) (USA)Olaniyi Ibiwoye ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]