ATP Nigeria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-25Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Yan Sabanin (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Meister (6) (USA)David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)David Pel (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yan Sabanin (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (8) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Tucker Vorster (4) (RSA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)Mark Fynn (ZWE)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-7(6) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Pel (NLD)Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan Sabanin (RUS)Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (8) (RUS)Luca Margaroli (SUI)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (4) (RSA)Hunter Reese (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Sylvester Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (ZWE)Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)Moses Michael (WC) ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Zack Mccourt (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Edward Christopher Anefu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Chandril Sood (IND)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
SFDavid Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
6-4 6-3
SFLuca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-6(13) 6-3
QFMark Fynn (ZWE)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(8) 7-6(4)
QFDavid Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-1 6-4
QFLuca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Mohammed Mohammed (WC) (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-4 6-4
R16David Pel (3) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Joseph Edili (WC) (NGR)
Aliyu Shehu (NGR)
6-0 6-2
R16Nicolas Meister (USA)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Delmas N'tcha (BEN)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Sylvester Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)
Moses Michael ()
6-4 6-4
R16Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Anvit Bendre ()
Chandril Sood (IND)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Fynn (1) (ZWE)Agustin Moyano (9) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hunter Reese (2) (USA)Umaru Balami (12) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zack Mccourt (15) (USA)Anvit Bendre (3) ()6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (4) (ARG)Yaseen Ibrahim (14) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Edward Christopher Anefu (13) ()Christian Paul (5) ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (6) (SRB)Delmas N'tcha (11) (BEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Pel (16) (NLD)David Chaplefeh Forchap (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darren Polkinghorne (8) (AUS)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (10) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mark Fynn (1) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (9) (ARG)Christopher Andrew Itodo (NGR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hunter Reese (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Umaru Balami (12) ()Ikechukwu Iloputa (NGR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anvit Bendre (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zack Mccourt (15) (USA)Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yaseen Ibrahim (14) ()Johannes Myburgh ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Paul (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Edward Christopher Anefu (13) ()Christopher Bulus (NGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Delmas N'tcha (11) (BEN)Okechukw Micheal ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Chaplefeh Forchap (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David Pel (16) (NLD)Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh (NGR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darren Polkinghorne (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (10) (EGY)Murphy Payne (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]