ATP Nigeria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-03-01Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Auckland (5Q) ()Diego Alvarez (ARG)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFDiego Alvarez (ARG)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJames Auckland (5Q) ()Floris Kilian (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Guillaume Couillard (MCO)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (ARG)Motaz Abou El Khair (Q) (EGY)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFFloris Kilian (Q) (NLD)Valentin Sanon (4) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJames Auckland (5Q) ()Arnaud Segodo (2) (BEN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Komlavi Loglo (TGO)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (Q) (EGY)Andrei Somov (LL) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Floris Kilian (Q) (NLD)Claude N'Goran ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (4) ()Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16James Auckland (5Q) ()Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Arnaud Segodo (2) (BEN)Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Ibukun Ilesanmi (WC) (NGA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Peter-Robert Hodel (LL) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (TGO)Massimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Mohamed Mamoun (7) (EGY)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Somov (LL) (RUS)Jean-Kome Loglo (Q) (TGO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (Q) (EGY)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGA)6-4 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Lawal Shehu (WC) (NGA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ARG)Rui Machado (6) (PRT)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Claude N'Goran ()Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Floris Kilian (Q) (NLD)Sander Van Grinsven (Q) ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (4) ()Toyin Dairo (NGA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32James Auckland (5Q) ()Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Adewunmi Adeniji (Q) ()6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)Sunday Maku (WC) (NGA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arnaud Segodo (2) (BEN)Michael Ouvarov ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXavier Audouy (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFJonathan Igbinovia (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
Jean-Kome Loglo (WC) (TGO)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
2-6 6-3 6-3
SFXavier Audouy (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Toyin Dairo (NGA)
7-6(8) 7-6(4)
QFJean-Kome Loglo (WC) (TGO)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Diego Alvarez (LL) (ARG)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
3-3 Retired
QFJonathan Igbinovia (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
Rui Machado (PRT)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFAbdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Toyin Dairo (NGA)
Claude N'Goran (4) ()
Valentin Sanon ()
WO
QFXavier Audouy (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Guillaume Couillard (MCO)
WO
R16Diego Alvarez (LL) (ARG)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Jean-Kome Loglo (WC) (TGO)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) ()
Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Rui Machado (PRT)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Toyin Dairo (NGA)
Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
6-2 6-4
R16Claude N'Goran (4) ()
Valentin Sanon ()
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
7-5 6-3
R16Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Guillaume Couillard (MCO)
Steven Lockwood (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov ()
4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
R16Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-1 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Auckland (1) ()Thomas Holzmann (AUT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Motaz Abou El Khair (2) (EGY)Kwami Gakpo (TGO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthew Brown (3) (GBR)Leo Puhanic (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jean-Kome Loglo (TGO)Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sander Van Grinsven (WC) ()Sunday Igbinovia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Floris Kilian (10) (NLD)Andrei Somov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adewunmi Adeniji (7) ()Issam Jellali (11) (TUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)Steven Lockwood (8) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Auckland (1) ()Stephen Christopher (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzmann (AUT)Nicky Reijnders ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Motaz Abou El Khair (2) (EGY)Roger Dery (WC) (CIV)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kwami Gakpo (TGO)Sebastien Le Cloux (BEL)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (3) (GBR)Candy Idoko (NGA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leo Puhanic (AUT)Shadi Bardaouil ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)Tender Shimmeka (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jean-Kome Loglo (TGO)Tyolumun Tyav ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sander Van Grinsven (WC) ()Timothy Patient (5) ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sunday Igbinovia ()Mio Puhanic (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrei Somov (6) (RUS)Oyekunle Yussuf (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (10) (NLD)Alexei Belov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adewunmi Adeniji (7) ()Kevin Richter (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Issam Jellali (11) (TUN)Simon-Pierre Weyreuter (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Lockwood (8) (GBR)Paul Moses (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)Joseph Huber (9) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]