ATP Nigeria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-16Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Menezes (7) (BRA)Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJoao Menezes (7) (BRA)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Tuki Jacobs (WC) (NAM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (7) (BRA)Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Dalwinder Singh (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Alexis Klegou (BEN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)Aryan Goveas (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tuki Jacobs (WC) (NAM)Remi Boutillier (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (BEN)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)Emmanuel Audu (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)Tom Jomby (8) (FRA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalwinder Singh (IND)Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (IND)Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Michael Junior Michael (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Diego Matos (q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tuki Jacobs (WC) (NAM)Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)Sylvester Emmanuel (q) (NGR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
6-3 4-6 15-13
SFRemi Boutillier (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
6-7(9) 7-6(3) 10-7
SFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
7-5 6-3
QFAryan Goveas (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-4 6-3
QFRemi Boutillier (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexis Klegou (BEN)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Stephan Gerritsen ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
1-6 6-3 12-10
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Adebola Obasoto ()
6-1 6-3
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Giovani Samaha ()
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Franco Feitt (ARG)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
Dalwinder Singh (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Emmanuel Idoko ()
Christian Paul ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Viacheslav Glebov ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-4 3-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q1Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Rithwik Rajshekhar Raman (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sylvester Emmanuel (q) (NGR)Giovani Samaha ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()Anurag Nenwani (IND)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (q) (BRA)Christian Paul ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emmanuel Audu (q) ()Alexandru Danes (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Vinod Sridhar (IND)Emmanuel Idoko ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Rithwik Rajshekhar Raman (IND)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sylvester Emmanuel (q) (NGR)Adebola Obasoto ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Audu (q) ()Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viacheslav Glebov ()Darryl Hale (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]