ATP Nigeria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-20Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFValentin Sanon (5) (CIV)Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Motaz Abou El Khair (6) (EGY)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (5) (CIV)Goncalo Nicau (POR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKomlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)Toyin Dairo (NGR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Sunday Maku (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (6) (EGY)Terkaa Nambe (Q) (NGR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)Candy Idoko (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Goncalo Nicau (POR)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Mehdi Ziadi (8) (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)Guillaume Tarralle (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Sunday Jegede (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)El Mehdi Zidine (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Toyin Dairo (NGR)Adewunmi Adeniji (Q) (NGR)6-7(6) 7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Lawal Shehu (WC) (NGR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sunday Maku (NGR)Laurent Bram (LUX)WO[H2H]
R32Terkaa Nambe (Q) (NGR)Bjorn Van Muysewinkel (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (6) (EGY)Shivang Mishra (IND)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)Frederico Marques (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (NGR)Serge Carpentier (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (MAR)Damian Listingart (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (POR)Jonathan Igbinovia (4) (NGR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (8) (MAR)Augustine Nwokedi (Q) (NGR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Adam Thompson (NZL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guillaume Tarralle (Q) (FRA)Mihai Draganescu (LL) (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)Tony Urhobo (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAbdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Frederico Gil (1) (POR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
SFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Toyin Dairo (NGR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
6-2 6-0
SFAbdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
QFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
6-4 7-5
QFToyin Dairo (NGR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFAbdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Sunday Jegede (NGR)
Sunday Maku (NGR)
6-2 6-3
QFKomlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Bye
R16Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Guillaume Tarralle (WC) (FRA)
Tony Urhobo (NGR)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Toyin Dairo (NGR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Andre Ferreira (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
WO
R16Sunday Jegede (NGR)
Sunday Maku (NGR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Serge Carpentier (BEL)
Bjorn Van Muysewinkel (BEL)
7-5 6-2
R16Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Terkaa Nambe (NGR)
Augustine Nwokedi (NGR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damian Listingart (ARG)ByeBYE
Q1Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)ByeBYE
Q1El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)ByeBYE
Q1Guillaume Tarralle (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Bjorn Van Muysewinkel (BEL)ByeBYE
Q1Augustine Nwokedi (NGR)Mihai Draganescu (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Terkaa Nambe (NGR)ByeBYE
Q1Serge Carpentier (BEL)ByeBYE


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Nigeria F1 Futures?