ATP Nigeria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F4 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-01Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTom Jomby (1) (FRA)Arthur Rinderknech (4q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFTom Jomby (1) (FRA)Jack Draper (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFArthur Rinderknech (4q) (FRA)Danylo Kalenichenko (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJack Draper (8) ()Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()3-6 6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFTom Jomby (1) (FRA)Aryan Goveas (7) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (5) (UKR)Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)7-6(7) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFArthur Rinderknech (4q) (FRA)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (6) (IND)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Aryan Goveas (7) (IND)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (6) (IND)Alexis Klegou (BEN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (1) (FRA)Tyler Lu (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (5) (UKR)Arnaud Sewanou (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (4q) (FRA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jack Draper (8) ()Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hugo Largo (ESP)Christian Paul (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (1) (FRA)Sylvestre Monnou (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Mukhtar Andu (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (7) (IND)Sylvester Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Paul Emmanuel (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (4q) (FRA)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arnaud Sewanou (q) ()Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (5) (UKR)Courtney John Lock ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tyler Lu (USA)William Bushamuka (COD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (TUN)Adebola Obasoto (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Mohammed Mohammed (q) (NGR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (BEN)Darryl Hale (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (6) (IND)Shahbaaz Khan (LL) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Draper (8) ()Tuki Jacobs (NAM)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)Benjamin Fumi (q) (GHA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
William Bushamuka (COD)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
2-6 7-5 10-7
SFDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
6-0 7-6(4)
SFWilliam Bushamuka (COD)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
7-6(5) 7-6(8)
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFWilliam Bushamuka (COD)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Tyler Lu (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-8
QFTom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Henry Atseye ()
Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)
6-2 6-4
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
w/o
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)
6-2 6-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Jack Draper ()
6-4 6-4
R16Tom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R16Henry Atseye ()
Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)
Michael Junior Michael ()
Christian Paul ()
6-2 6-0
R16William Bushamuka (COD)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Sheil Kotecha (_KE)
Sammy Muriuki ()
6-2 6-1
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Tyler Lu (USA)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Shahbaaz Khan (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Mohammed Mohammed (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Ridwan Akinwale Morakinyo ()
Augustine Stephen ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arthur Rinderknech (4q) (FRA)Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christian Paul (q) ()Sheil Kotecha (_KE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sylvestre Monnou (q) ()Shahbaaz Khan (LL) (IND)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Fumi (q) (GHA)Rico Gore (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Sewanou (q) ()Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (_GH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Darryl Hale (q) (USA)Olaniyi Ibiwoye ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mohammed Mohammed (q) (NGR)Emmanuel Idoko ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paul Emmanuel (q) ()Michael Junior Michael ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sylvestre Monnou (q) ()Bradley Holt (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darryl Hale (q) (USA)Kevin Zannou ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Sewanou (q) ()Ridwan Akinwale Morakinyo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Emmanuel (q) ()Olisaemeka Okafor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sheil Kotecha (_KE)Henry Atseye ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Fumi (q) (GHA)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Idoko ()Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Junior Michael ()Sammy Muriuki ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)Gerard Codino (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]