ATP Nigeria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-15Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCalvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFCalvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Pedja Krstin (4) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Brayden Schnur (2) (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFCalvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Haadin Bava (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (4) (SRB)Takanyi Garanganga (7) (ZWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBrayden Schnur (2) (CAN)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Haadin Bava (IND)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (4) (SRB)David Argasinski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (7) (ZWE)Kunal Anand (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Sasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (TUN)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (2) (CAN)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aron Pierce (USA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Haadin Bava (IND)Fernando Romboli (8) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (4) (SRB)Alafia Ayeni (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32David Argasinski (POL)Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kunal Anand (IND)Christian Paul (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (7) (ZWE)Joseph Imeh Ubon (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)Anvit Bendre ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Henry Atseye ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (2) (CAN)Mohit Jain (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
3-6 6-3 [16-14]
SFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
6-2 6-3
SFMoez Echargui (TUN)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
3-6 6-3 11-9
QFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Alexis Canter (GBR)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFKunal Anand (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
Adrian Andrzejczuk (3) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-6
QFBenjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-3 6-4
QFMoez Echargui (TUN)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Haadin Bava (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Emmanuel Idoko (WC) ()
Christian Paul ()
6-2 7-5
R16Alexis Canter (GBR)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (3) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Jordan Parker (WC) (GBR)
Aron Pierce (USA)
6-7(7) 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
Thomas Otu (WC) (NGR)
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-3 6-4
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Moez Echargui (TUN)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Henry Atseye ()
Karim Hossam (EGY)
6-4 6-2
R16Haadin Bava (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Pedro Bernardi (2) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Fynn (1) (ZWE)Garry Tokas (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Henry Atseye (2) ()Felix Hounkpevi (BEN)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)Emmanuel Ikakah ()6-7(7) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Argasinski (POL)Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anvit Bendre ()Darryl Hale (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hugo Largo (ESP)Mateusz Smolicki (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aron Pierce (USA)musa Mohammed (NGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mohit Jain (IND)Jordan Parker (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Fynn (1) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Garry Tokas (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Henry Atseye (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Felix Hounkpevi (BEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emmanuel Ikakah ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe (NGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David Argasinski (POL)Emma Dim (NGR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darryl Hale (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anvit Bendre ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Smolicki (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hugo Largo (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2musa Mohammed (NGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAron Pierce (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Jordan Parker (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mohit Jain (IND)Sagar Ahuja ()5-7 7-6(8) 1-0 Retired[H2H]