ATP Nigeria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAmir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAmir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)2-6 7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFKaran Rastogi (5) (IND)Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Boy Westerhof (7) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Tal Eros (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFKaran Rastogi (5) (IND)Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Samuel Omoile (WC) (NGR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)Daniel Berta (JE) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Candy Idoko (Q) (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (7) (NED)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tal Eros (ISR)Gilad Ben Zvi (8) (ISR)WO[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)Terence Nugent (WC) (CIV)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Tomer Hodorov (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samuel Omoile (WC) (NGR)Kingsley Enosoregbe (Q) (NGR)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daniel Berta (JE) (SWE)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)Bolaji Olawepo (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Adewunmi Adeniji (LL) (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (Q) (NGR)Steffen Solomon (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)Henry Atseye (Q) (NGR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (7) (NED)Sunday Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (8) (ISR)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tal Eros (ISR)Marc Houngbo (Q) (BEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Ekanem Etin (Q) (NGR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Lawal Shehu (Q) (NGR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Terence Nugent (WC) (CIV)Monday Igbinovia (Q) (NGR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAmir Weintraub (3) (ISR)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Niels Desein (2) (BEL)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
WO
SFAmir Weintraub (3) (ISR)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
SFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
2-6 6-0 [10-5]
QFKaran Rastogi (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Candy Idoko (WC) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
6-1 6-3
QFAmir Weintraub (3) (ISR)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Tal Eros (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFTerence Nugent (CIV)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)
Bolaji Olawepo (NGR)
6-3 6-2
QFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Mark Fynn (ZIM)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Candy Idoko (WC) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)
6-2 7-5
R16Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
6-1 6-3
R16Tal Eros (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
7-5 6-2
R16Terence Nugent (CIV)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Bernard Brendan (NGR)
Taiwo Owolabi (NGR)
6-4 6-4
R16Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)
Bolaji Olawepo (NGR)
Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Mark Fynn (ZIM)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Onyeka Mbanu (NGR)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Niels Desein (2) (BEL)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
David Ayeni (WC) (NGR)
Umaru Balami (NGR)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomer Hodorov (ISR)Adewunmi Adeniji (1) (NGR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Candy Idoko (NGR)Sunday Essien (NGR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Ekanem Etin (NGR)Sylvain Anibie (CIV)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kingsley Enosoregbe (NGR)Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Houngbo (BEN)Bala Habu Musa (NGR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Monday Igbinovia (NGR)Umaru Balami (NGR)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Henry Atseye (NGR)Pekun Akingbade (NGR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lawal Shehu (NGR)Sanni Adamu (NGR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adewunmi Adeniji (1) (NGR)Bye
Q2Tomer Hodorov (ISR)Onyeka Mbanu (NGR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Candy Idoko (NGR)Kunle Maku (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Essien (NGR)Oluwasegun Afolabi (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (CIV)Bye
Q2Ekanem Etin (NGR)Bernard Brendan (NGR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)Mark Fynn (ZIM)0-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kingsley Enosoregbe (NGR)Theophile Segodo (BEN)6-4 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bala Habu Musa (NGR)Ismaila Sikiru (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Houngbo (BEN)Ram Tepper (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Umaru Balami (NGR)David Ayeni (NGR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monday Igbinovia (NGR)Bye
Q2Henry Atseye (NGR)Kehinde Alade (NGR)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pekun Akingbade (NGR)Musa Braimoh (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sanni Adamu (NGR)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lawal Shehu (NGR)Taiwo Owolabi (NGR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Nigeria F1 Futures?