ATP Nigeria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-26Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Henry Adjei-Darko (7) (GHA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFValentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Divij Sharan (2) (IND)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (7) (GHA)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFDivij Sharan (2) (IND)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Candy Idoko (NGR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)Boy Westerhof (5) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Lawal Shehu (NGR)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (7) (GHA)Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (8) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Navdeep Singh (IND)Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Divij Sharan (2) (IND)Mohammed Salifu (GHA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Ashutosh Singh (IND)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (NGR)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (5) (NED)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (4) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lawal Shehu (NGR)John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) (NGR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (7) (GHA)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (8) (IND)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (LL) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)Maxime Bonami (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)Victor Stanica (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Toyin Dairo (Q) (NGR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Navdeep Singh (IND)Godwin Omuta (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Salifu (GHA)Jurgens Strydom (LL) (NAM)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (2) (IND)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDivij Sharan (2) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-1 6-3
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
6-2 6-4
SFDivij Sharan (2) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Komlavi Loglo (3) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
6-3 6-4
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-0 6-0
QFKomlavi Loglo (3) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Augustine Nwokedi (WC) (NGR)
Taiwo Owolabi (NGR)
3-6 6-2 6-1
QFDivij Sharan (2) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Maxime Bonami (FRA)
6-2 2-6 6-0
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (4) (NGR)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
Toyin Dairo (NGR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
6-4 6-4
R16Augustine Nwokedi (WC) (NGR)
Taiwo Owolabi (NGR)
Christopher Gruber (WC) (AUT)
Sunday Jegede (NGR)
6-2 6-3
R16Komlavi Loglo (3) (TOG)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Henrik Soderberg (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-3 2-6 6-2
R16Divij Sharan (2) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Sylvain Anibie (10) (CIV)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Floris Kilian (13) (NED)Jurgens Strydom (2WC) (NAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Anikanov (16) (UKR)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1John Mcgahon (4) (IRL)Augustine Nwokedi (9) (NGR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Klymenko (11) (UKR)Diago Sakurai (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)Dae-Dong Lee (12) (KOR)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Toyin Dairo (14) (NGR)Henrik Soderberg (8) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Alvin Isaiah Okon (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (10) (CIV)Oyekunle Yussuf (WC) (NGR)2-6 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jurgens Strydom (2WC) (NAM)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (13) (NED)Collins Abamu (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Ned Boone (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (16) (UKR)George Barth (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2John Mcgahon (4) (IRL)Abidemi Olarewaju Adebisi (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augustine Nwokedi (9) (NGR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Diago Sakurai (5) (JPN)Clifford Enosoregbe (WC) (NGR)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (11) (UKR)Laurent Montoisy (BEL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)Taiwo Owolabi (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Dong Lee (12) (KOR)Pedro Carli (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Emmanuel Mensah (7) (GHA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Leandro Ferreira (BRA)Dmytro Kamynin (15) (UKR)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Henrik Soderberg (8) (SWE)Sanni Adamu (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Toyin Dairo (14) (NGR)Abass Adesina (WC) (NGR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Nigeria F1 Futures?