ATP Nigeria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-03-28Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Luka Gregorc (SLO)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Raven Klaasen (5) (RSA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFLuka Gregorc (SLO)Vadim Davletshin (6) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (5) (RSA)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Jan Stancik (7) (SVK)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLuka Gregorc (SLO)Genius Chidzikwe (ZWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVadim Davletshin (6) (RUS)Komlavi Loglo (2) (TGO)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (5) (RSA)Andrei Somov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (7) (SVK)Frederico Marques (Q) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)Jonathan Igbinovia (8) (NGA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Genius Chidzikwe (ZWE)Valentin Sanon ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vadim Davletshin (6) (RUS)Radim Zitko (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (2) (TGO)Floris Kilian (NLD)5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (WC) (NGA)Wasiu Ibrahim (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Somov (RUS)Lawal Shehu (WC) (NGA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (5) (RSA)Bernardo Mota (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Monday Igbinovia (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Sunday Maku (WC) (NGA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Marques (Q) (PRT)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (7) (SVK)Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (8) (NGA)Ivan Vukovic (Q) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Alex Miotto ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon ()Taiwo Owolabi (Q) (NGA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (ZWE)Romano Frantzen (LL) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (6) (RUS)Stefan Seywald (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Floris Kilian (NLD)Frederick Egyir (Q) (GHA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (2) (TGO)Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) ()6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
7-6(1) 7-6(6)
SFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
7-6(10) 7-6(4)
SFJosef Nesticky (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Vadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-0 7-5
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
6-4 6-2
QFLuka Gregorc (SLO)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Valentin Sanon ()
7-6(5) 6-2
QFVadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) ()
Augustine Nwokedi (NGA)
6-0 6-4
QFJosef Nesticky (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Candy Idoko (NGA)
Lawal Shehu (NGA)
Badr Bouarich (WC) (MAR)
Stefan Seywald (AUT)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Valentin Sanon ()
Wasiu Ibrahim (Q) ()
Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)
6-3 6-2
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) ()
Augustine Nwokedi (NGA)
Sheriff Balogun (WC) ()
Monday Igbinovia ()
6-4 5-7 7-5
R16Vadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Frederico Marques (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
6-1 6-2
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Alex Miotto ()
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Romano Frantzen (2) (NLD)
Floris Kilian (NLD)
4-6 6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernardo Mota (PRT)Romano Frantzen (1) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Vukovic (2) (CRO)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederico Marques (3) (PRT)Sheriff Balogun ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrey Merinov (4) (RUS)Jones Sasu (GHA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefan Seywald (AUT)Emmanuel Bamidele ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)Wasiu Ibrahim ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Frederick Egyir (GHA)Clement Tackie (GHA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Monday Igbinovia ()Omozopia Eloh ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Mota (PRT)Augustine Nwokedi (NGA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Badr Bouarich (MAR)Michael Nortey (GHA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sheriff Balogun ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jones Sasu (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emmanuel Bamidele ()Albert Dodoo (GHA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Seywald (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Wasiu Ibrahim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Clement Tackie (GHA)Pekun Akingbade ()3-6 7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Frederick Egyir (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Monday Igbinovia ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Omozopia Eloh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wasiu Ibrahim ()
Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)
Frederick Egyir (GHA)
Michael Nortey (GHA)
7-6(1) 6-4
Q2Wasiu Ibrahim ()
Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)
Albert Dodoo (GHA)
Jones Sasu (GHA)
6-1 6-2
Q2Frederick Egyir (GHA)
Michael Nortey (GHA)
Pekun Akingbade ()
Emmanuel Bamidele ()
6-4 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Nigeria F1 Futures?