ATP Nigeria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Nigeria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Nigeria F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-02-23Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nigeria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FValentin Sanon (4) (CIV)Guillaume Couillard (MON)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGuillaume Couillard (MON)Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFValentin Sanon (4) (CIV)Claude N'goran (CIV)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillaume Couillard (MON)Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFValentin Sanon (4) (CIV)Thomas Holzmann (Q) (AUT)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFClaude N'goran (CIV)Benjamin Balleret (MON)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Couillard (MON)Mohamed Mamoun (7) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)Genius Chidzikwe (3) (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Holzmann (Q) (AUT)Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon (4) (CIV)Mio Puhanic (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Claude N'goran (CIV)Rui Machado (6) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)Arnaud Segodo (2) (BEN)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Lawal Shehu (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Couillard (MON)Toyin Dairo (NGR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (7) (EGY)Timothy Patient (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (3) (ZIM)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)Sunday Maku (Q) (NGR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)Xavier Audouy (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Holzmann (Q) (AUT)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mio Puhanic (Q) (AUT)Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (4) (CIV)Candy Idoko (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (6) (POR)Leo Puhanic (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claude N'goran (CIV)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Segodo (2) (BEN)Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Jean-Kome Loglo (WC) (TOG)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
6-4 6-3
SFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Candy Idoko (WC) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
6-3 6-3
SFJean-Kome Loglo (WC) (TOG)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Steven Lockwood (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
QFCandy Idoko (WC) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
WO
QFSteven Lockwood (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Xavier Audouy (3) (FRA)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFJean-Kome Loglo (WC) (TOG)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Toyin Dairo (NGR)
6-1 4-2 Retired
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Claude N'goran (CIV)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
6-3 6-2
R16Rui Machado (POR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)
Sunday Maku (NGR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Candy Idoko (WC) (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Walid Jallali (4) (TUN)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3)
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-2 Retired
R16Steven Lockwood (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Adewunmi Adeniji (WC) (NGR)
Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Xavier Audouy (3) (FRA)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Jean-Kome Loglo (WC) (TOG)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Toyin Dairo (NGR)
James Auckland (2) (GBR)
Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Holzmann (AUT)Nicky Reijnders (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Brown (2) (GBR)John Otu (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sunday Maku (3) (NGR)Simon-Pierre Weyreuter (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)Sander Van Grinsven (WC) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Patient (5) (GBR)Joseph Huber (10) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mio Puhanic (AUT)Andrei Somov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Floris Kilian (11) (NED)Steven Lockwood (7) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leo Puhanic (WC) (AUT)Alexei Belov (RUS)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzmann (AUT)James Auckland (1) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicky Reijnders (NED)Jonah Samuel (NGR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (2) (GBR)Jean-Kome Loglo (TOG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Otu (NGR)Simeon Olakunle (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Maku (3) (NGR)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon-Pierre Weyreuter (ARG)Friday Mba (NGR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)Iyiola Yussuf (NGR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sander Van Grinsven (WC) (NED)Kevin Richter (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient (5) (GBR)Jean Agbodeka (WC) (TOG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (10) (AUT)Michael Godwin (NGR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Somov (6) (RUS)Uchenna-Akinyeju Festus (WC) (NGR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mio Puhanic (AUT)Adewunmi Adeniji (9) (NGR)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Steven Lockwood (7) (GBR)Menford Owusu (WC) (GHA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (11) (NED)Sunday Igbinovia (NGR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leo Puhanic (WC) (AUT)Ibukun Ilesanmi (8) (NGR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Belov (RUS)Issam Jellali (12) (TUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nigeria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Nigeria F1 Futures?