ATP Nice Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Nice Discussion!


Share This...


Nice Event Details:

2016-05-15Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nice draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Alexander Zverev (8) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFDominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Zverev (8) (GER)Joao Sousa (5) (PRT)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Guido Pella (ARG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (5) (PRT)Kevin Anderson (3) (RSA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexander Zverev (8) (GER)Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Benoit Paire (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (ARG)Donald Young (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (5) (PRT)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (3) (RSA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (8) (GER)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)Taylor Fritz (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Jiri Vesely (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Hyeon Chung (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Robin Haase (NLD)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (ARG)Daniil Medvedev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Donald Young (Q) (USA)Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (5) (PRT)Quentin Halys (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)Denis Kudla (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (8) (GER)Kyle Edmund (Q) (GBR)5-7 7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Brian Baker (PR) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (USA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Mate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFMate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
WO
QFMate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Victor Estrella Burgos (Alt) (DOM)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Mathias Bourgue (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Denis Kudla (USA)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Chris Guccione (4) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 5-7 10-3
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 6-4
R16Mate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
David Marrero (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniil Medvedev (8) (RUS)Zhizhen Zhang (Alt) (CHN)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Donald Young (3) (USA)Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Miljan Zekic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (Alt) (CHN)Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniil Medvedev (8) (RUS)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Donald Young (3) (USA)Miki Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]