ATP Nice Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Nice Discussion!


Share This...


Nice Event Details:

2015-05-17Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nice draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominic Thiem (AUT)Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)6-7(8) 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Borna Coric (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDominic Thiem (AUT)John Isner (2) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFBorna Coric (CRO)James Duckworth (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Juan Monaco (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDominic Thiem (AUT)Ernests Gulbis (3) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJohn Isner (2) (USA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (AUS)Quentin Halys (LL) (FRA)7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (CRO)Gianni Mina (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (8) (ARG)Sam Querrey (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dominic Thiem (AUT)Nick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)4-3 Ret.[H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (3) (LVA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16John Isner (2) (USA)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (LL) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (AUS)Frances Tiafoe (LL) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (CRO)Sam Groth (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (Q) (FRA)Bernard Tomic (5) (AUS)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (USA)Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (8) (ARG)Benoit Paire ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (AUT)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (3) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Jack Sock (7) ()5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Maxime Hamou (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Michael Venus (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32John Isner (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-8
SFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 7-5
SFMate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Roberto Maytin ()
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
5-7 6-4 10-4
QFMate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 6-3
QFMartin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-8
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Roberto Maytin ()
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
6-0 6-2
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Sam Groth (AUS)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Benoit Paire (WC) ()
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Mate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
6-2 7-5
R16David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
WO
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(4) 6-7(7) 10-6
R16Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Colin Fleming ()
Jonathan Marray ()
7-5 1-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sam Groth (1) (AUS)Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Ruben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)Frances Tiafoe (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianni Mina (3) (FRA)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Venus (NZL)Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sam Groth (1) (AUS)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)Yannik Reuter (BEL)7-6(7) 6-7(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frances Tiafoe (5) (USA)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianni Mina (3) (FRA)Mate Pavic (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)Eric Butorac (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (NZL)Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sam Groth (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Alexandre Massa (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (BEL)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Gabriel Petit (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frances Tiafoe (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianni Mina (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mate Pavic (CRO)Andre Sa (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Chieh-Fu Wang ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (NZL)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]