ATP Nice Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Nice Discussion!


Share This...


Nice Event Details:

2011-05-16Clay
OutdoorNice, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nice draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (ROU)Alexandr Dolgopolov (5) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (5) (UKR)David Ferrer (1) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (ROU)Robin Haase (LL) (NED)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Ernests Gulbis (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (5) (UKR)Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Michael Russell (LL) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Haase (LL) (NED)Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (WC) (LAT)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)Guillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (5) (UKR)Filippo Volandri (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (LL) (USA)Bye
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Haase (LL) (NED)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (6) (CYP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Andreas Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Ernests Gulbis (WC) (LAT)Fabio Fognini (8) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Bye
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [11-9]
SFEric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFFrantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFEric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
David Marrero (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-2 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Robin Haase (1) (NED)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Paire (8) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MON)7-6(2) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Michael Russell (5) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robin Haase (1) (NED)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MON)Ryan Sweeting (2) (BAH)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (8) (FRA)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (5) (USA)Gastao Elias (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Dennis Bloemke (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Clement Reix (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Haase (1) (NED)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (FRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sweeting (2) (BAH)Alexander Peya (AUT)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MON)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (UKR)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Paire (8) (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Martin Vaisse (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gastao Elias (POR)Romain Arneodo (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (5) (USA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Bloemke (GER)Frederico Gil (4) (POR)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Tiago Fernandes (A) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (WC) (FRA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Mischa Zverev (7) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nice draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Nice?