ATP Nice Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Nice Discussion!


Share This...


Nice Event Details:

2010-05-17Clay
OutdoorNice, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nice draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Gasquet (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRichard Gasquet (FRA)Potito Starace (ITA)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFFernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPotito Starace (ITA)Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (ARG)Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (FRA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (ITA)Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP)Simon Greul (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)Florent Serra (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Adrian Mannarino (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Fabio Fognini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP)Laurent Recouderc (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (DEU)Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)David Guez (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Michael Berrer (7) (DEU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFRohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-3 6-3
QFMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFLeos Friedl (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 7-5
QFRohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Colin Fleming ()
Ken Skupski ()
6-3 6-2
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Ross Hutchins ()
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Philipp Marx (DEU)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 6-7(1) [11-9]
R16Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Lukas Lacko (WC) (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Michael Kohlmann (DEU)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-7(3) 7-5 [10-8]
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Yves Allegro (WC) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-0 6-1
R16Leos Friedl (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Simon Greul (DEU)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
7-5 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Colin Fleming ()
Ken Skupski ()
Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-1 6-7(4) [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)Kevin Anderson (3) (ZAF)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Guez (6) (FRA)Robby Ginepri (4) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Dusan Vemic (SRB)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Ivan Sergeyev (8) (UKR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (3) (ZAF)Peter Torebko (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robby Ginepri (4) (USA)Thomas Schoorel (NLD)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2David Guez (6) (FRA)Thomas Oger (MCO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Mannarino (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Anderson (3) (ZAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robby Ginepri (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (MCO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Guez (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Nice draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Nice?