ATP Newport Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Newport Discussion!


Share This...


Newport Event Details:

2017-07-17Grass
OutdoorRi, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Newport draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Isner (1) (USA)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJohn Isner (1) (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMatthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJohn Isner (1) (USA)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Tobias Kamke (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (GER)Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16John Isner (1) (USA)Sam Groth (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (USA)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Denis Kudla (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (Q) (AUS)Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (USA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)Tennys Sandgren (7) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Reilly Opelka (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Taylor Fritz (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Victor Estrella Burgos (5) (DOM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 4-6 10-7
SFAisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Sam Groth (3) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
4-6 7-6(6) 11-9
SFMatt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFAisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (PR) (ESP)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-1 6-2
QFSam Groth (3) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-1
QFMatt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFAlex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Victor Estrella Burgos (PR) (DOM)
Roberto Maytin ()
6-0 6-0
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (PR) (ESP)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sam Groth (3) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-5 4-6 10-3
R16Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
4-6 6-4 22-20
R16Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Austin Krajicek (WC) (USA)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Ebden (AUS)Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sam Groth (2) (AUS)William Blumberg (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Austin Krajicek (USA)John-Patrick Smith (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frank Dancevic (CAN)Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (AUS)Brydan Klein (7) ()3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sam Groth (2) (AUS)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2William Blumberg (WC) (USA)James McGee (5) (IRL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Austin Krajicek (USA)Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (6) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)Evan King (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (CAN)Marcelo Arevalo (8) (SLV)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]