ATP Newport Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Newport Discussion!


Share This...


Newport Event Details:

2015-07-13Grass
OutdoorRi, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Newport draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRajeev Ram (USA)Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFIvo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Jack Sock (4) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (USA)Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)2-6 7-6(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJohn-Patrick Smith (AUS)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFJack Sock (4) ()Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)0-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Dustin Brown (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Steve Johnson (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Alejandro Falla (COL)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (4) ()Lukas Lacko (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (GER)Sam Querrey (6) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)John Isner (1) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Bernard Tomic (3) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Noah Rubin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (7) (USA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Tim Smyczek (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (COL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (4) ()Radek Stepanek (PR) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (6) (USA)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Marray (3) ()
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-6
SFJonathan Marray (3) ()
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-6
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFFabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFJonathan Marray (3) ()
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Robert Farah (1) (COL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
R16Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Colin Fleming ()
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Dustin Brown (GER)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 3-6 12-10
R16Jonathan Marray (3) ()
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)Jason Jung (6) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (SUI)Brydan Klein (2) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (CRO)Luke Saville (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)Henrique Cunha (BRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (6) (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (2) ()Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (SUI)Harry Bourchier (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Saville (3) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (CRO)Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)Eric Quigley (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (BRA)Frank Moser (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)Mate Pavic (CRO)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (USA)Greg Jones (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (6) (USA)Michael Grant (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (2) ()Colin Fleming ()6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matija Pecotic (CRO)Nicholas S. Hu (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Harry Bourchier (AUS)Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Frederik Nielsen (8) (DNK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (3) (AUS)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Whittington (AUS)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)Dmitriy Kamynin (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)Matt Reid (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Quigley (USA)Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Alexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]