ATP New Zealand F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The New Zealand F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


New Zealand F3 Futures Event Details:

1999-04-21Hard
OutdoorChristchurch, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Zealand F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLouis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Kristian Pless (DNK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLouis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFKristian Pless (DNK)Peter Clarke (2) (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFWynn Criswell (USA)Sebastien Swierk (8) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLouis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFKristian Pless (DNK)Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (2) (IRL)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)Toby Mitchell (1) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastien Swierk (8) (AUS)Wei-Jen Cheng (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Zoltan Boroczky (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (DNK)Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Hayden Gibson (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (2) (IRL)Glenn Knox (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (1) (AUS)Kane Goulter (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (USA)Derek Burden (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Wei-Jen Cheng (Q) ()Alistair Hunt (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien Swierk (8) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Damien Spizzo (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (AUS)Sebastian Jaeger (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoltan Boroczky (Q) (HUN)Sergio Gaoni (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Jordan Kerr (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)David McNamara (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (DNK)Shaun Rudman (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)Lee Radovanovich (WC) (NZL)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Andrew Turner (WC) (NZL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Hayden Gibson (AUS)Paul Hanley (7) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Glenn Knox (AUS)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (2) (IRL)Andrew Cochrane (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWynn Criswell (USA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
6-2 2-6 6-1
SFWynn Criswell (USA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Matthew Pledger (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-2 6-0
SFMark Nielsen (NZL)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
WO
QFMatthew Pledger (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFWynn Criswell (USA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
David McNamara (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
5-7 6-3 7-5
QFMark Nielsen (NZL)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Patrick Erhardt (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
WO
R16Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Matthew Pledger (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Andrew Cochrane (WC) (NZL)
Kane Goulter (NZL)
7-6 6-2
R16David McNamara (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
6-1 6-1
R16Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
Lee Radovanovich (WC) (NZL)
Andrew Turner (NZL)
5-7 7-5 7-6
R16Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
WO
R16Patrick Erhardt (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Derek Burden (WC) (AUS)
Matt Dewar (NZL)
7-6 1-6 6-4
R16Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Derek Burden (AUS)Gordon Uehling (16) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)Sam Swan (15) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shaun Rudman (3) (RSA)Jacob Adaktusson (14) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rik De Voest (RSA)Masayuki Ando (13) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zoltan Boroczky (5) (HUN)Cameron Liggett (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luke Bourgeois (6) (AUS)Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Wei-Jen Cheng (7) ()Josh Tuckfield (9) (AUS)1-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Damien Spizzo (8) (AUS)Matthew Pledger (10) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Derek Burden (AUS)Patrick Erhardt (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (16) (USA)Glen Bertram (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)David Vukasinec (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sam Swan (15) (AUS)Haydn Wakefield (RSA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shaun Rudman (3) (RSA)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (14) (SWE)Arron Puller (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (RSA)Nathan Healey (4) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Masayuki Ando (13) (JPN)David Waggett (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Boroczky (5) (HUN)Steven Willekes ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cameron Liggett (AUS)Viktor Bruthans (12) (SVK)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (6) (AUS)Matt Dewar (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)Ryo Oki (11) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wei-Jen Cheng (7) ()Lachlan Williams (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Josh Tuckfield (9) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Damien Spizzo (8) (AUS)Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Matthew Pledger (10) (USA)Paul Arber (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
Graeme Brimblecombe (AUS)
Lachlan Williams (AUS)
6-5 Retired
Q2Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
Bye
Q2Graeme Brimblecombe (AUS)
Lachlan Williams (AUS)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
6-2 6-2