ATP New Zealand F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The New Zealand F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


New Zealand F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-05Hard
OutdoorHamilton, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Zealand F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Rea (WC) (NZL)Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFNick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Kyu-Tae Im (SE) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSimon Rea (WC) (NZL)Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFKyu-Tae Im (SE) (KOR)Rameez Junaid (5) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFSimon Rea (WC) (NZL)Elbert Sie (Q) (INA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Haybittel (AUS)Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (SE) (KOR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (5) (AUS)Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Daniel King-Turner (7SE) (NZL)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Peng Sun (CHN)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Elbert Sie (Q) (INA)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Simon Rea (WC) (NZL)Prima Simpatiaji (Q) (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)James Cerretani (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Jae-Sung An (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Xavier Audouy (4) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (SE) (KOR)Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (5) (AUS)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (7SE) (NZL)Trystan Meniane (FRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Adam Thompson (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (CHN)Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (Q) (INA)Julien Maes (8) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Matt Simpson (WC) (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (WC) (NZL)Zhe Li (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Prima Simpatiaji (Q) (INA)Dane Fernandez (LL) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Carsten Ball (A) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-7(11) 7-6(5) 6-2
SFCarsten Ball (A) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Jae-Sung An (1) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
SFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Troy Hahn (USA)
7-6(6) 1-6 6-0
QFJae-Sung An (1) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
2-0 Retired
QFCarsten Ball (A) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Matt Simpson (WC) (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-1 6-2
QFYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jae-Sung An (1) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Peng Sun (CHN)
7-6(12) 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Andrew Irving (A) (NZL)
Stuart Robertson (NZL)
6-1 6-2
R16Carsten Ball (A) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Austen Childs (WC) (NZL)
Sam Gould (NZL)
6-3 6-1
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Matt Simpson (WC) (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(9)
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Elbert Sie (INA)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carsten Ball (9) (AUS)Sun-Yong Kim (1) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)Ikaika Jobe (10) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Chu-Huan Yi (13) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elbert Sie (4) (INA)Troy Gillham (15) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Troy Hahn (5) (USA)Stephen Donald (14) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (16) (JPN)Tobias Koeck (6) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Prima Simpatiaji (7) (INA)Mao-Xin Gong (11) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zhe Li (12) (CHN)Dane Fernandez (8) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (1) (KOR)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (9) (AUS)Aaron De Leon (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ikaika Jobe (10) (USA)Huai-En Chang (TPE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chu-Huan Yi (13) (TPE)Austen Childs (WC) (NZL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Elbert Sie (4) (INA)James Wong (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Troy Gillham (15) (AUS)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (5) (USA)Anthony Tuong (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Donald (14) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (6) (AUT)Wan Gao (CHN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (16) (JPN)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Prima Simpatiaji (7) (INA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (11) (CHN)Sam Gould (WC) (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (8) (AUS)Simon Childs (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (12) (CHN)Yan Levinski (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Andrew Irving (WC) (NZL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Aaron De Leon (USA)Warren August (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)Bye
Q3Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Erkki Viitasaari (FIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (TPE)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)Joshua Oxley (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Austen Childs (WC) (NZL)David Currer (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chu-Huan Yi (13) (TPE)Bye
Q3Elbert Sie (4) (INA)Bye
Q3James Wong (AUS)Suedney Chagas (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Martin Colenbrander (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Troy Gillham (15) (AUS)Bye
Q3Troy Hahn (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Anthony Tuong (AUS)Stuart Robertson (WC) (NZL)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Donald (14) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tobias Koeck (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Wan Gao (CHN)John Warner (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (16) (JPN)Bye
Q3Prima Simpatiaji (7) (INA)Bye
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Adrian Zapanta (NZL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sam Gould (WC) (NZL)Bonit Wiryawan (INA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (11) (CHN)Bye
Q3Dane Fernandez (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Simon Childs (GBR)Jackson Bodle (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (AUS)Daniel Moser (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (12) (CHN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP New Zealand F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win New Zealand F2 Futures?