ATP New Zealand F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The New Zealand F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


New Zealand F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-09Hard
OutdoorNorth Shore City/Auckland, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Zealand F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRameez Junaid (3Q) (AUS)Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFRameez Junaid (3Q) (AUS)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdam Feeney (2) (AUS)Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (JPN)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRameez Junaid (3Q) (AUS)Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (4) (RUS)Jose Statham (5) (NZL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFAdam Feeney (2) (AUS)Mao-Xin Gong (8) (CHN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Miles Armstrong (1) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)Daniel King-Turner (7) (NZL)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (3Q) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)Nima Roshan (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Krishananth Balakrishnan (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Young-Jun Kim (KOR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (8) (CHN)James Lemke (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)Finn Tearney (WC) (NZL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (1) (AUS)Mikal Statham (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Xin-Yuan Yu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (7) (NZL)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (3Q) (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (WC) (NZL)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Kaes Van't Hof (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (USA)Rylan Rizza (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Marcus Daniell (NZL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Krishananth Balakrishnan (Q) (AUS)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (KOR)Steven Goh (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)G.d. Jones (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (8) (CHN)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Matt Simpson (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (WC) (NZL)Matt Reid (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)Joel Lindner (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FG.d. Jones (3) (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
6-3 6-4
SFG.d. Jones (3) (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Miles Armstrong (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-7(1) 6-2 [11-9]
SFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Rylan Rizza (4) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMiles Armstrong (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFG.d. Jones (3) (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-1 6-2
QFRylan Rizza (4) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
6-1 6-1
R16Miles Armstrong (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Logan Mackenzie (WC) (NZL)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16G.d. Jones (3) (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Marcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Mikal Statham (NZL)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
James Lemke (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Rylan Rizza (4) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Tobias Klein (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)Mark Mccook (10) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Krishananth Balakrishnan (16) (AUS)Tobias Klein (2) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Xin-Yuan Yu (3) (CHN)David Bidmeade (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Steven Goh (4) (AUS)Andrew Thomas (11) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rylan Rizza (9) (USA)Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joel Lindner (6) (AUS)Anton Bettink (NZL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Michael Leong (12) (SOL)Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Stefan Hardy (14) (USA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Mccook (10) (AUS)Adam Staub (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (2) (GER)Barrett Franks (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Krishananth Balakrishnan (16) (AUS)Bo-Sung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xin-Yuan Yu (3) (CHN)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Bidmeade (AUS)Jordan Cox (13) (USA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (4) (AUS)Mason Fuller (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (11) (AUS)Matthew Brady (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)Chris Simich (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rylan Rizza (9) (USA)Ari Davis (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joel Lindner (6) (AUS)Jaden Grinter (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Bettink (NZL)Hyun-Soo Lim (15) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Wharenui Hawera (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (12) (SOL)Takuma Ohashi (NZL)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hardy (14) (USA)Marco Comuzzo (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)Bye
Q3Adam Staub (NZL)Dante Santalucia (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Mccook (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tobias Klein (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Barrett Franks (NZL)Bye
Q3Bo-Sung Kim (KOR)Michael Pigou (NZL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Krishananth Balakrishnan (16) (AUS)Bye
Q3Xin-Yuan Yu (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Matthew Prentice (NZL)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Bidmeade (AUS)Matthew Short (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Cox (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Steven Goh (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mason Fuller (USA)Ryan Pool (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brady (WC) (NZL)Bye
Q3Andrew Thomas (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Chris Simich (NZL)Seungwon Seo (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ari Davis (NZL)Darnell Sgubin (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rylan Rizza (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Joel Lindner (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jaden Grinter (NZL)Bye
Q3Anton Bettink (NZL)David Barclay (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (15) (KOR)Bye
Q3Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Wharenui Hawera (NZL)Gideon Brink (RSA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takuma Ohashi (NZL)Bye
Q3Michael Leong (12) (SOL)Bye
Q3Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Daniel Davies (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Comuzzo (NZL)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hardy (14) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP New Zealand F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win New Zealand F1 Futures?