ATP New Zealand F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The New Zealand F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


New Zealand F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-27Hard
OutdoorBlenheim, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Zealand F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (4) (GRE)Scott Lipsky (6) (USA)6-0 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
SFScott Lipsky (6) (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (4) (GRE)Simon Stadler (2) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel King-Turner (NZL)Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFScott Lipsky (6) (USA)Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (4) (GRE)Felipe Parada (8) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (2) (GER)David To (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Mark Nielsen (1) (NZL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (6) (USA)Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (8) (CHI)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (4) (GRE)Niklas Bucht (LL) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David To (LL) (AUS)Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (2) (GER)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (1) (NZL)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Gary Sacks (Q) (RSA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)Martin Colenbrander (WC) (NZL)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Xavier Audouy (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Stian Boretti (NOR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (6) (USA)David Martin (USA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (8) (CHI)Matt Simpson (WC) (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Niklas Bucht (LL) (FIN)Austen Childs (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (4) (GRE)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David To (LL) (AUS)Benjamin Lankenau (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)Radim Zitko (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Jasper Smit (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (2) (GER)Mikal Statham (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
0-6 6-3 6-3
SFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-2 7-5
SFJasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (WC) (NZL)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-2 6-0
QFSimon Stadler (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFJasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
7-6(0) 7-6(6)
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Daniel King-Turner (WC) (NZL)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
David To (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Austen Childs (WC) (NZL)
Martin Colenbrander (NZL)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Simon Stadler (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Robert Foy (WC) (NZL)
Patrick Metham (NZL)
6-0 6-3
R16Jasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Niklas Bucht (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
4-6 1-2 Retired
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Troy Gillham (9) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (11) (AUS)David To (2) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Alexandros Jakupovic (14) (GRE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Andrew Roberts (12) (AUS)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carsten Ball (5) (AUS)Alex Menichini (15) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jurek Stasiak (16) (POL)Niklas Bucht (6) (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Lankenau (10) (USA)Ross Connolly (7) (GBR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Gary Sacks (13) (RSA)Samuel Groth (8) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Matthew Stark (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Troy Gillham (9) (AUS)Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David To (2) (AUS)Patrick Metham (NZL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (11) (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Michael Bartlett (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (14) (GRE)Ali Ibshara (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (AUS)Patrick Jozwik (4) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (12) (AUS)Steven Braun (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (5) (AUS)Edward Seator (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (15) (USA)Zachary Pasanen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Niklas Bucht (6) (FIN)John Warner (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jurek Stasiak (16) (POL)Leon Frost (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (7) (GBR)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Lankenau (10) (USA)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (8) (AUS)Robert Foy (NZL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (13) (RSA)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Bye
Q3Matthew Stark (NZL)Bye
Q3Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)Bye
Q3Troy Gillham (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3David To (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Patrick Metham (NZL)Bye
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Ebden (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Michael Bartlett (NZL)Bye
Q3Ali Ibshara (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (14) (GRE)Bye
Q3Patrick Jozwik (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Bye
Q3Steven Braun (AUS)Adam Staub (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (12) (AUS)Bye
Q3Carsten Ball (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Edward Seator (GBR)Tim Low (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Pasanen (USA)Bye
Q3Alex Menichini (15) (USA)Bye
Q3Niklas Bucht (6) (FIN)Bye
Q3John Warner (AUS)Bye
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Bye
Q3Jurek Stasiak (16) (POL)Bye
Q3Ross Connolly (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Bye
Q3Marko Simjanovski (NZL)Bye
Q3Benjamin Lankenau (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Samuel Groth (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Robert Foy (NZL)Klaus Weber (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)Bye
Q3Gary Sacks (13) (RSA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP New Zealand F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win New Zealand F1 Futures?