ATP New Zealand F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The New Zealand F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


New Zealand F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-02-26Hard
OutdoorAshburton, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Zealand F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Chris Magyary (Q) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFChris Magyary (Q) (USA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFChris Magyary (Q) (USA)Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPhilip Gubenco (CAN)Daniel Willman (WC) (NZL)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrew Anderson (RSA)Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)Doug Bohaboy (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Chris Magyary (Q) (USA)Henrik Andersson (7Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Philip Gubenco (CAN)Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Willman (WC) (NZL)Ashley Ford (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)Jocelyn Robichaud (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Doug Bohaboy (USA)Adam Mcneil (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Magyary (Q) (USA)Steven Bourke (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (7Q) (SWE)Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Lee Radovanovich (NZL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (WC) (NZL)John Doran (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashley Ford (6) (AUS)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jocelyn Robichaud (Q) (CAN)Jordan Kerr (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)Dmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Jay Gooding (8) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Heiko Bollich (LL) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)Jacob Olsen (WC) (NZL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)Nick Lane (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFKane Dewhurst (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-0 6-4
QFAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Heiko Bollich (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
7-5 6-1
QFHenrik Andersson (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Doug Bohaboy (Q) (USA)
John Doran (IRL)
6-3 6-3
QFAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Per Thornadsson (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Nick Lane (WC) (NZL)
Adam Mcneil (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)
Jacob Olsen (NZL)
6-3 6-3
R16Heiko Bollich (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Nick Turner (WC) (NZL)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16Doug Bohaboy (Q) (USA)
John Doran (IRL)
Domenic Marafiote (4) (AUS)
Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-1
R16Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Mark Draper (AUS)
John Hui (HKG)
4-6 6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrik Andersson (1) (SWE)Matthew Yeates (15) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luke Bourgeois (14) (AUS)Heiko Bollich (2) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Maciej Domka (12) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (IRL)Jason Sellin (16) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chris Magyary (10) (USA)Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nick Lane (NZL)Anthony Maublanc (13) (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Simon Blanc (11) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kane Dewhurst (9) (AUS)Andrew Painter (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Henrik Andersson (1) (SWE)Robert Krause (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Yeates (15) (AUS)John Winter (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Heiko Bollich (2) (GER)Won-Jun Jang (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (14) (AUS)Olivier Grignard (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maciej Domka (12) (POL)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (IRL)Anton Klaric (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Sellin (16) (AUS)Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Daniel Scholten ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Magyary (10) (USA)Nick Turner (NZL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nick Lane (NZL)Thomas Messmer (6) (GER)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anthony Maublanc (13) (FRA)Tim Hammond (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Domenic Marafiote (7) (AUS)5-7 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Simon Blanc (11) (FRA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Painter (AUS)Boris Bachert (8) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (9) (AUS)Kang-Suk Jang (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Krause (RSA)Matt Dewar (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Winter (USA)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (15) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heiko Bollich (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Won-Jun Jang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Grignard (BEL)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (14) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (NZL)Tristan Ziade (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ross Johnson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Domka (12) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (IRL)Jun-Il You ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)Ji-Ho Park (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Sellin (16) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Scholten ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Turner (NZL)Kevin Hawke (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chris Magyary (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Lane (NZL)John Hui (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Hammond (AUS)Stefan Naughton (NZL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anthony Maublanc (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Russell Vost (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Bachert (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Painter (AUS)Christopher Magnone (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kang-Suk Jang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)
John Doran (IRL)
Matt Dewar (WC) (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-2 4-6 6-1
Q2Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)
John Doran (IRL)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
5-7 6-2 7-6(2)
Q2Matt Dewar (WC) (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Boris Bachert (2) (GER)
Maciej Domka (POL)
6-3 7-6(3)