ATP New York Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The New York Discussion!


Share This...


New York Event Details:

2019-02-12Hard
IndoorNy, U.S.A
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New York draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
QFJohn Isner (1) (USA)Jordan Thompson (7) (AUS)[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Denis Istomin (UZB)[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)[H2H]
QFSam Querrey (6) (USA)Jason Jung (USA)[H2H]
R16John Isner (1) (USA)Bernard Tomic (AUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (7) (AUS)Christopher Eubanks (q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)John Millman (4) (AUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Reilly Opelka (USA)6-7(8) 7-6(6) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Ryan Harrison (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)Steve Johnson (3) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sam Querrey (6) (USA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (USA)Frances Tiafoe (2WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (q) (USA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (7) (AUS)Noah Rubin (WC) (USA)6-7(7) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32John Millman (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (USA)Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Tennys Sandgren (8) (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (6) (USA)Lloyd Harris (RSA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (2WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
SFRobert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
QFTennys Sandgren (Alt) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
QFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Luke Bambridge (3) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-4 10-5
QFRobert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
John Millman (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Tennys Sandgren (Alt) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Luke Bambridge (3) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)
John Isner (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Paolo Lorenzi (ALT) (ITA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-1 3-6 13-11
R16Robert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
John Millman (AUS)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Ken Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-5 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Christopher Eubanks (q) (USA)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)Tim Puetz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)James Ward (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)Cannon Kingsley ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)Roy Smith (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christopher Eubanks (q) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]